of 16/16
Parts Manual THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF MASSEY HARRIS MASSEY FERGUSON OR IT’S SUCCESSORS. MASSEY HARRIS MASSEY FERGUSON AND IT’S SUCCESSORS ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE QUALITY OR ACCURACY OF THIS MANUAL. TRADE MARKS AND TRADE NAMES CONTAINED AND USED HEREIN ARE THOSE OF OTHERS, AND ARE USED HERE IN A DESCRIPTIVE SENSE TO REFER TO THE PRODUCTS OF OTHERS. Parts Manual MF1020 MH-P-MF1020

Massey Ferguson 1020 Tractor Parts Manual · Massey Ferguson 1020 Tractor Parts Manual Author: Jensales.com Subject: The Massey Ferguson 1020 Tractor Parts Manual fits the Massey

  • View
    114

  • Download
    4

Embed Size (px)

Text of Massey Ferguson 1020 Tractor Parts Manual · Massey Ferguson 1020 Tractor Parts Manual Author:...

  • Parts Manual

    THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF MASSEY HARRIS MASSEY FERGUSON OR IT’S SUCCESSORS. MASSEY HARRIS MASSEY FERGUSON AND IT’S SUCCESSORS

    ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE QUALITY OR ACCURACY OF THIS MANUAL.

    TRADE MARKS AND TRADE NAMES CONTAINED AND USED HEREIN ARE THOSE OF OTHERS, AND ARE USED HERE IN A DESCRIPTIVE SENSE TO REFER TO THE PRODUCTS OF OTHERS.

    Parts

    Man

    ual

    MF1020

    MH-P-MF1020

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • I I GROUP INDEXENGINE

    ~

    AIR CLEANER.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19CAMSHAFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 4CONNECTING RODS............... . . . . . . . . . . .. 7CRANKSHAFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 7CYLINDER BLOCK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 3CYLINDER HEAD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 8FLYWHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 7FUEL FILTER.............................. 23GASKET KITS.............................. 12INJECTION SYSTEM 23LUBRICATING SySTEM.... . . 11MUFFLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 19OIL PAN................... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 301 L PUMP................................. 11PISTONS................................... 7TIMING GEAR................... . . . . . . . . . . .. 4WATER PUMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 16

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 1ST PRINT MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (I SSUE 1 ) 12/83 DPOOI7

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • GROUP INDEXMAIN ~L;CH INE

    ACCESSORIES ••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• 96-111BRAKE CONTROL.............................................. 71BRAKES..... • ••••• • •••••••• ••••••••• •••••••• ••••••••• • • • • •• 68CENTER HOU SING. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • . • • 56CLUTCH.............................................. ••.•. .•• 51CLUTCH CONTROL............................................. 71COWL. • • • . . • • • . . . . . • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • . • . . • . . • . • • • . .. 3::DIFFERENTIAL. .. .. .. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • • • • • • • • • • • .. .. • • • • 6:;DRAWBAR. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •• 84DRIVE FRONT AND REAR (CENTER HOUSING) ••••••••••••••••••••• 60ELECTRICAL WIRING... • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 28EMBLEMS.. • • • • • • • •• •• • • • • • •• • • • •• • • • • • • • •• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 95FENDERS ••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• '.. 88FLOORS.. • • • •• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 91FRAME. • • • • • •• •• • • • •• • • • •• •••• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •• • • • • • • • • 87FRONT AXLE (2 WHL. DR.) ••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• 40FRONT AXLE (4 WHL. DR.)................................... 43FRONT AXLE DRNE.......................................... 44FUEL TANK................................................. 20GASKET KIT (POWER TRAIN)................................... 64GEAR SHIFT................................................. 48GENERATOR.. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • 31GCJJERNOR. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 27GRILLE••••••••••••••••• ~ • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 87HOOD.. ••• • • •••••• • ••• • ••• ••• • • • • •• • •• • •••• • • • • • ••• • • •• ••.• 87HYDRAULIC CONTROL BALVE AND COVER ••••••••••••••••••••••••• 80HYDRAULIC LIFT ARMS....................................... 76HYDRAULIC LIFT CONTROL.................................... 78HYDRAULIC LIFT COVER....................................... 76HYDRAULIC LIFT L INKAG E••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• ". • • • • 83HYDRAULIC LINES ••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• 72HYDRAULIC PUMP••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• 72,75INPUT SHAFT............................................... 51INSTRUMENT PANEL.......................................... 35INSTRUMENTS. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 36LABELS.................................................... 95LIGHTS.................................................... 39PAINT••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••.•••• 112P.T.O. EXTENSION •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••.•• ~ ••. 67P. T. O. GUARD.............................................. 84RADIATOR. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • . • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 15REAR AXL E. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 5 9SEAT........ . • •••• .• ••• ••••• ••••••••••••••••••••••••• • ••••• .J_SHIFT CONTROLS ~~.w " .....•••.. o •• 56STAR T ER. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • .. • • • • • . • • • • ~ • • • • • • • . • ~ • • • • < • • • • ~ • .. .. 3 2STEERING ,

  • IV NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERSPART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE

    010054 A91 103 339623 X1 76 92 364246 X 1 96010516 AS1 96 96 364603 X 1 47A010517 A91 96 339652 X 1 71 365011 X 1 99010524 A91 96 339713 X1 68 365333 X 1 104 1C7010525 A91 96 339761 X1 72 365859 X 1 1 ~ 1010526 A91 100 339856 X1 43 365860 X 1 1 ~ 1010605 A91 100 350029 X1 99 366072 X 1 i03010607 A92 103 352660 X1 55 56 366608 X 1 100010608 A91 103 60 366698 X1 111010609 A91 103 352972 Xi 55 367480 X1 107

    010612 A91 103 353427 X1 47A 367482 Xi 47A013622 X 43 353429 X1 47A 367791 X1 111019514 A91 95 353430 Xi 1 1 1 368834 X1 100019516 A91 95 353432 Xi 47A 368838 X1 99022085 A91 47A 353438 X1 47A 368927 X1 99022466 X 100 353439 X1 96 103 369064 X1 47A022668 X 107 353441 X1 3 24 372604 X1 95175223 M1 100 36 47A 375098 X1 96187137 M1 108 353445 X1 108 _ 390157 X1 48 S6195612 M1 103 353446 X1 3 4 390246 X1 104 107

    200163 M1 55 7 11 390345 X1 80239819 M1 99 353558 X1 103 390379 X1 4 19326891 M1 99 353617 X1 47A 51 59339011 X1 16 79 353666 X1 99 390469 X1 47339030 X1 16 24 353669 X1 107 390734 X 1 8 31

    27 28 353676 Xi 100 47 56339055 X1 71 353679 X1 47A 100 390735 X1 24 43339064 X1 4 43 353689 X1 100 47 48339065 X1 60 353724 X1 96 390791 X1 60339075 X1 47 353754 Xi 47A 390903 X1 40

    339080 X1 79 353755 X1 99 100 390971 X1 24 36339123 X1 4 16 353756 X1 47A 103 91

    20 24 353757 X1 r03 390972 X1 7 11339126 X1 55 60 353758 X1 103 15 16339168 X 1 4 28 353924 X1 47A 390973 X 1 83

    79 35404--1 X1 24 7' 390981 X1 51339187 X1 92 354043 X1 71 79 390984 X1 67339224 X1 104 354048 X1 56 79 390985 X1 S5339225 X1 43 44 354050 X1 47A 83 390995 X1 36

    76 104 390999 X1 52 59

    339248 Xi 76 354052 X1 56 391017 X1 56339252 X1 24 354055 X1 103 391077 X1 43 47339262 Xi 16 32 354059 X1 47A 391162 X1 59339291 X1 4 11 354068 X1 40 391564 X1 79

    19 354070 X1 40 47 391836 X1 35 40339294 X1 104 354466 X1 108 79 84339313 X1 76 354469 X1 47A 391845 X1 40339337 X1 7 47A 354601 X1 47A 391869 Xi 96339368 X1 4 354603 X1 104 107 391870 X1 84339369 X1 39 40 355564 X1 47A 99 391898 X1 35 ~7

    43 44 104 107 5 1339374 X 1 16 20 355565 X1 47A 100 391931 X 1 7 ~5

    27 28 355566 X1 99 19 2~339375 X-1 16 28 355593 X 1 99 391976 X 1 23

    40 355982 X1 99 392247 X 1 96339376 X1 4 7 357146 X1 47 392488 X 1 79

    8 15 357197 X91 47A 104 392758 X1 59339377 X1 47 76 107 392846 X1 39

    92 96 357558 X1 47A 99 505285 M1 100339380 X1 83 84 357629 X1 107 515103 M1 99

    339381 X1 11 23 358369 X1 99 519731 M1 2327 36 358760 X91 47A 523784 M2 103

    339432 X1 63 360013 X1 47A 532627 M91 99339440 X1 63 360233 X1 1 1 1 537073 M1 99339469 Xi 67 360501 X1 99 539531 M2 95339482 X1 44 361023 Xi 108 539612 M1 103339548 X1 48 76 361033 X1 48 56 579938 M91 100339560 X1 3 16 36357~ X1 103 579939 M1 100

    91 363704 X1 1 1 1 590715 M1 99339571 X1 83 364125 X1 15 72 631120 M1 100

    P"RINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 5) 6/89

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS VPART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE ~ ~RT ~·JUM. SEE PAGE

    631122 M1 100 057338 M1 111 :'7~: 34 M1 47A699017 M1 99 057339 M1 111 i C7~235 M91 47A724497 M1 47A 057342 M1 111 075236 M91 47A762191 M1 111 057343 M1 111 075237 M1 47A764485 M1 104 057344 M1 111 075238 M91 47A772056 M92 99 057345 M1 111 075239 M91 47A772070 M91 99 057346 M1 111 075243 M1 47A772232 M1 99 057347 M1 1 1 1 075245 M1 47A772417· M1 99 057348 M1 1 1 1 075246 M1 47A772745 M1 99 057349 M1 1 1 1 075247 M1 d7A

    772845 M1 99 057350 M1 111 075249 M1 47A773064 M1 99 057351 M1 1 1 1 075253 M1 47A773066 M1 99 057352 M1 111 075255 M1 47A773075 M91 99 057353 M1 111 075256 M1 47A773082 M1 99 057354 M1 1 1 1 075258 M1 47A773254 M1 95 057355 M1 1 1 1 075261 M91 47A773262 M1 99 057356 M1 111 075267 M1 47A773263 M1 99 057357 M1 111 075268 M1 47A773282 M91 99 057358 M91 104 1 1 1 075271 M1 47A773285 M1 95 057358 M92 107 111 075275 M1 47A

    773289 M91 100 057380 M91 104 107 075277 M1 47A773296 M1 103 057381 M1 104 075279 M1 47A773297 M1 103 057384 M1 104 075281 M1 47A773320 M1 103 057725 M1 107 440053 Xi 59830707 M3 112 062693 M91 104 107 440203 Xi 4 8830708 M3 112 108 15 16831452 M1 104 107 062694 M91 107 1 440218 X1 24 43

    108 111 062695 M1 107 47 52831495 M1 47A 062696 M1 107 440389 Xi 48831497 M1 47A 1 11 062697 M91 107 440477 X1 55 60

    831498 M1 1 1 1 062698 M91 107 440478 X1 59831528 M1 111 062699 M1 107 440479 Xi 59 67831905 M1 99 062700 M91 107 440484 X1 47832713 M1 15 062701 M1 107 440488 X1 43 60835024 M1 1.11 062702 M91 107 440490 X1 55837513 M91 111 062703 M1 104 107 440495 X1 59837766 M91 99 062704 M91 107 440503 X1 59841556 M2 112 062705 M91 107 440506 X1 55 60841559 M1 112 062706 M91 104 107 440516 X1 59841681 M1 112 062707 M91 107 440524 Xi 68

    841685 M1 112 065993 M91 108 440634 Xi 40841686 M1 112 065996 M91 108 440640 Xi 63841687 M1 112 065998 M91 108 440687 X1 43841739 M1 112 067597 M91 99 440690 X1 3841740 M1 112 067598 M2 99 440711 X1 3 15841741 M1 112 067599 M91 99 35 87841742 M1 1 1 2 068436 M1 111 440712 X1 16841743 M1 112 070261 M1 104 440944 X1 103841744 M1 112 073536 M91 104 107 440953 X1 23841759 M1 112 073622 M1 111 441103 X1 92

    850224 M1 55 073623 M1 111 1 441134 X1 7 47A850643 M1 47 51 073710 M91 99 72 88

    55 71 073713 M1 99 441151 X1 43 76851138 M1 111 073714 M91 99 441152 X1 59 76851258 M1 108 111 073715 M1 99 441302 X1 7886997 M91 100 073716' M1 99 441409 Xi 8 27007240 M1 104 107 074981 M91 111 31 39018729 M1 39 075081 M91 104 441573 Xi 56034700 M1 112 075082 M91 104 441601 X1 79043560 M1 104 107 075083 M1 104 441611 Xi 7

    043741 M1 111 075084 M1 ·104 441664 Xi 96052990 M91 104 107 075085 M91 104 441711 X1 76053010 M91 107 075086 M91 104 441970 X1 8055401 M1 99 075087 M91 104 442558 X1 4 103057332 M1 104 107 075088 M91 104 442578 X1 27057333 M91 111 075089 M91 104 632522 M1 100057334 M91 111 075226 M91 47A 886435 M1 100057335 M1 111 075230 M91 47A 887448 M91 100057336 M1 '1 ~ 1 075232 M1 47A 888678 M9~ 100'J57337 M91 111 075233 M1 47A 888740 M1 100

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91(ISSUE 5) 6/89

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • VI NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS

    PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE

    1 892033 M1 100 3 280193 M1 11 3 280565 M92 361 895477 M91 100 3 280194 M1 11 ~ 2 3 280574 M1 ~ C1 895478 M1 100 3 280205 M1 52 3 280605 M1 -\.,..1 895479 M1 100 3 280207 M1 48 3 280621 M91 ":82 749910 107 3 280208 M1 48 3 280642 M1 282 749911 107 3 280217 M1 59 3 280643 M2 282 749912 104 3 280234 M1 48 S6 3 280668 M1 9:2 749913 104 3 280237 M1 48 3 280783 M1 ~ 52 152579 M1 95 3 280238 M1 48 3 280787 M1 232 753049 M1 95 3 280239 M1 48 3 280788 M1 23

    2 778912 96 3 280243 M1 48 3 280791 M1 232 778913 96 3 280248 M1 48 3 280792 M1 232 778915 96 3 280250 M1 48 56 3 280793 M1 232 778918 104 107 3 280251 M1 56 3 280795 M1 232 878912 99 3 280252 M1 48 3 280867 M2 362 878917 99 3 280253 M1 48 52 3 280870 M2 393 000059 X1 55 56 3 280880 M1 803 000494 X1 59 3 280261 M1 56 3 280881 M1 803 004509 X1 55 3 280262 M1 56 3 280882 M1 803 005908 Xi 8 3 280263 M1 67 3 280883 M1 80

    3 006431 X1 48 3 280276 M1 56 3 280884 M1 8e3 006436 X1 55 3 280282 M1 44 63 3 280885 M1 8e3 008355 X1 55 3 280311 M1 51 3 280886 M1 803 009010 X1 5 ~ 3 280312 M1 8 51 3 280887 M~ 803 009287 Xi 99 3 280313 M1 51 3 280888 M1 803 022358 M91 99 3 280318 M1 68 3 280889 M1 803 039520 M1 100 3 280320 M1 48 3 280893 M1 8e3 280000 M1 48 3 280336 M1 40 3 280895 M1 803 280001 M1 7 3 280337 M1 40 3 280896 M1 803 280002 M1 48 3 280350 M1 47 3 280903 M1 99

    3 280004· M1 76 3 280352 M1 47 3 280931 M1 73 280006 M1 47 3 280356 M1 47 3 280933 M1 52 593 280008 M1 47 3 280360 M1 47 3 280946 M1 923 280012 M1 47 3 280363 M1 92 3 280947 M13 2.80015 M2 36 3 280365 M1 84 3 280951 M1 283 280018 M1 40 44 3 280368 M1 71 3 280952 M1 ,::

    47 71 3 280384 M1 79 3 280964 M1 J,-:"3 280019 M1 79 3 280386 M1 76 3 280971 M1 S5 603 280020 M1 28 3 280387 M1 76 3 280973 M1 43 '" .......3 280021 M1 91 3 280395 M1 76 3 280974 M1 8

    3 280022 M1 76 83 3 280396 M1 76 3 280980 M1 5584 3 280397 M1 76 3 280987 M1 55

    3 280023 Mi 8 3 280399 M1 76 3 280993 M1 763 280025 M1 12 23 3 280400 M1 76 3 280998 M1 833 280027 M1 48 56 3 280403 M1 76 3 281000 M1 833 280028 M1 59 3 280407 M1 76 3 281011 M91 923 280029 M1 59 3 280409 M1 76 3 281016 M1 193 280030 M1 S6 3 280410 M1 76 3 281022 M91 523 280032 M1 88 3 280413 M1 79 3 281027 M1 ..l83 280035 M1 79 3 280414 M1 79 3 281028 M1 ..18 o~

    3 280039 M1 27 52 3 280415 M1 79 3 281029 M1 ::2 0":'79 3 280417 M1 79 3 281030 M1

    3 280040 M1 40 3 280419 M1 79 3 281032 M1 52 --3 280043 M1 43 84 3 280420 M1 79 3 281035 M1 59 6~

    103 3 280427 M1 79 3 281038 M1 64 673 280071 M1 8 12 3 280438 M1 79 3 281039 M1 483 280072 M1 8 3 280441 M1 79 3 281040 M1 .JoB3 280077 M1 19 3 280443 M1 76 3 281041 M1 483 280104 M1 3 59 3 280459 M1 24 3 281042 M1 ..l83 280105 M1 3 12 3 280475 M1 88 3 281045 M1 48

    59 3 280476 M1 88 3 281046 M91 ~3 280120 M1 3 3 280478 M1 83 3 281047 M1 oJ3 280121 M1 3 8 3 280479 M1 83 3 281049 Mi .J3 280126 M1 23 3 280480 M1 83 3 281055 M1 5S 63 280121 M1 23 3 280481 M1 83 3 281062 M1 53 280140 M1 7 3 280498 M1 3 3 281063 M1 53 280145 M1 8 3 280504 M1 16 3 281064 M1 53 280148 M1 4 3 280543 M1 15 28 3 281065 M1 53 280171 M1 16 88 3 281066 M1 53 280184 M1 11 3 280560 M1 92 3 281067 M1

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE S10 .. 39

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS VII

    PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE

    3 281068 M1 55 3 281343 M1 44 3 281558 M1 553 281069 M1 55 3 281344 M1 43 44 3 281559 M1 553 281070 M1 52 3 281345 M1 43 44 3 281560 M1 673 281071 M1 55 3 281346 M1 44 3 281561 M1 673 281072 M1 55 3 281347 M91 44 3 281657 M1 593 281075 M1 55 3 281348 M1 43 3 281663 M1 553 281076 M1 55 3 281350 M1 43 3 281664 M1 553 281077 M1 55 3 281351 M1 43 3 281665 M1 553 281078 M1 55 3 281352 M1 43 3 281666 M1 553 281085 M1 63 3 281353 M1 43 3 281667 M92 55

    3 281086 M1 63 3 281354 M2 43 3 281668 M1 553 281087 M1 63 3 281360 M1 43 3 281669 M1 553 281088 M1 63 3 281364 M1 47 3 281670 M1 553 281089 M1 63 3 281365 M1 83 3 281671 M1 673 281090 M1 63 3 281386 M1 56 3 281690 M1 833 281091 M1 63 3 281399 M1 56 3 281691 M1 833 281092 M1 63 3 281425 M1 60 3 281692 M1 833 281093 M1 63 3 281435 M1 44 3 281693 M1 833 281094 M1 63 3 281436 M1 44 3 281694 M1 833 281095 M1 63 3 281437 M1 44 3 281698 M91 83

    3 281096 M1 63 3 281438 M1 47 3 281699 M91 833 281097 M1 59 3 281447 M1 44 3 281701 M1 833 281099 M1 59 3 281448 M1 43 3 281758 M91 923 281100 M1 59 3 281456 M1 43 3 281763 M1 833 281102 M1 52 3 281459 M1 43 3 281778 M91 563 281103 M1 55 3 281460 M1 43 3 281795 M1 833 281104 M1 55 3 281495 M1 16 3 281796 M1 833 281105 M91 51 3 281503 M91 55 3 281797 M1 833 281106 M91 51 3 281504 M91 63 3 281798 M1 833 281108 M1 51 3 281505 M91 63 3 281825 M1 19

    3 281111 M1 64 68 3 281506 M91 67 3 281826 M1 193 281112 M1 64 68 3 281510 M1 59 64 3 281827 M1 193 281113 M1 68 3 281513 M1 56 3 281828 M1 193 281115 M1 68 3 281517 M1 55 3 281829 M1 193 281116 M1 68 3 281519 M1 55 60 3 281830 M1 193 281117 M1 68 3 281520 M1 55 60 3 281833 M1 313 281160 M1 76 3 281521 M1 55 3 281834 M1 313 281233 M1 79 3 281523 M1 55 3 281845 M1 313 281290 M1 63 3 281524 M1 55 3 281847 M91 323 281291 M1 63 3 281525 M1 55 3 281849 M91 32

    3 281292 M1 63 3 281526 M1 55 3 281850 M1 323 281293 M1 63 3 281527 M1 55 3 281857 M1 323 281294 M1 55 3 281528 M1 63 3 281858 M1 323 281297 M91 47 3 281529 M1 56 3 281859 M1 323 281298 M1 47 3 281530 M1 56 3 281860 M1 323 281299 M1 47 3 281531 M1 56 3 281862 M91 323 281300 M1 47 3 281532 M91 56 3 281863 M91 323 281317 M1 55 3 281534 M1 59 3 281865 M1 323 281318 M1 43 3 281535 M1 60 3 281868 M91 323 281320 M1 47 3 281536 M1 60 3 281869 M1 32

    3 281321 M1 47 3 281537 M1 60 3 281870 M1 323 281322 M1 47 3 281538 M1 60 3 281871 M91 323 281324 M1 47 3 281539 M1 60 3 281885 M1 443 281325 M91 44 3 281540 M1 60 3 281898 M1 393 281327 M1 44 3 281541 M1- 60 3 281899 M1 363 281328 M1 44 3 281542 M1 60 3 281930 M1 39 873 281329 M1 44 3 281543 M1 60 3 281940 M1 47 873 281330 M91 44 3 281544 M1 60 3 281941 M1 283 281331 M1 44 3 281545 M1 60 3 281944 M1 393 281332 M1 44 3 281546 M1 60 3 281945 M91 39

    3 281333 M1 44 3 281547 M1 60 3 281946 M1 393 281334 M1 44 3 281548 M1 60 3 281947 M1 393 281335 M1 44 3 281549 M1 60 3 281948 M1 393 281336 M1 44 3 281551 M1 60 3 281949 M1 763 281337 M1 44 47 3 281552 M1 55 60 3 281959 M91 393 281338 M1 44 3 281553 M1 60 3 281985 M1 523 281339 M1 44 3 281554 M1 55 60 3 281991 M91 393 281340 M1 44 47 3 281555 M1 60 3 281996 M1 953 281341 M1 44 3 281556 M1 60 3 281997 M1 953 281342 M1 44 3 281557 M1 60 3 281998 M1 95

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 5) EIe-- r-,

    ',' c~

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • VI I I NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS

    PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE

    3 282049 M1 47 3 283499 M1 7 3 283884 M1 43 282050 M1 47 3 283500 M91 7 3 283885 M1 43 282121 M1 91 3 283503 M1 7 3 283886 M1 43 282145 M1 39 3 283505 M1 7 3 283891 M1 3 83 282146 M1 39 3 283512 M1 7 113 282147 M1 39 3 283514 M1 7 3 283892 M1 113 282148 M1 39 3 283516 M1 7 3 283893 M1 113 282149 M1 39 3 283518 M1 7 3 283894 M1 113 282234 M1 59 3 283523 M1 4 3 283903 M1 243 282249 M1 48 3 283524 M1 4 3 283905 M1 24

    3 282250 M1 59 3 283525 M1 4 3 283906 M1 243 282278 M1 60 3 283526 M1 4 3 283924 M1 113 282279 M1 59 3 283527 M91 8 3 283925 M1 113 282287 M1 44 3 283529 M91 8 3 283926 M1 113 282315 M1 96 3 283530 M91 8 3 283927 M91 113 282328 M1 19 3 283531 M91 8 3 283928 M91 113 282361 M1 64 76 3 283532 M1 8 3 283929 M1 1 13 282364 M1 44 3 283533 M1 8 3 283930 M1 1 13 282442 M1 67 3 283536 M1 8 3 283935 M1 83 282446 M1 32 3 283537 M1 8 3 283936 M1 8

    3 282574 M1 47 3 283538 M1 3 8 3 283938 M1 83 282580 M1 47 3 283539 M1 8 3 283939 M1 83 282581 M1 47 3 283540 M1 8 3 283940 M1 83 282590 M1 71 3 283556 M1 56 3 283941 M1 83 282644 M1 44 3 283593 M1 59 3 283943 M1 83 282650 M1 43 3 283612 M1 71 3 283944 M1 193 282660 M1' 43 3 283638 M91 71 3 283950 M1 83 282797 M1 28 3 283640 M1 71 3 283952 M1 83 282839 M1 95 3 283651 M1 72 3 283954 M1 193 282840 M91 44 3 283655 M2 79 3 283955 M1 19

    3 282852 M1 48 3 283679 M91 20 3 283956 M1 193 282858 M1 48 3 283680 M1 20 3 283959 M1 12 193 282873 M91 83 3 283681 M1 20 3 283963 M91 193 282878 M1 32 3 283688 M1 28 3 283964 M91 193 282888 M1 47 3 283702 M1 43 3 283965 M1 193 282903 M1 40 3 283783 M1 51 3 283966 M1 193 282905 M1 40 3 283799 M1 71 3 283967 M1 193 282907 M1 40 3 283803 M91 71 3 283968 M1 193 282977 M91 83 3 283804 M1 71 3 283969 M1 193 283033 M1 28 3 283806 M1 71 3 283973 M91 19

    3 283164 M1 88 3 283807 M91 35 3 283974 M91 193 283165 M1 39 88 3 283809 M1 71 3 283978 M1 33 283167 M1 35 3 283810 M1 35 3 283980 M1 33 283268 M1 43 3 283835 M1 72 3 283981 M1 33 283275 M1 43 3 283836 M1 72 3 283982 M1 33 283276 M1 43 3 283837 M1 72 3 283983 M1 33 283285 M1 43 3 283839 M1 72 3 283984 M1 33 283286 Mi 43 3 283845 M1 72 3 283985 M1 33 283295 M1 76 3 283846 M1 72 3 283986 M1 33 283296 M91 79 3 283847 M1 72 3 283987 M1 3 12

    3 283297 M1 76 3 283848 M1 72 3 283988 M1 33 283300 M1 79 3 283858 M1 19 3 283991 M1 33 283304 M91 79 3 283863 M1 4 3 284001 M1 33 283302 M~ 76 3 283864 M91 4 3 284002 M1 33 283305 M1 76 3 283865 M1 4 3 284003 M1 33 283308 M1 76 3 283866 M1 4 3 284004 M1 33 283309 M1 76 3 283867 M1 4 3 284005 M1 33 283310 M'1 76 3 283868 M1 4 3 284006 M1 3 43 283339 M1 72 3 283872 M1 4 3 284011 M91 73 283343 M1 23 3 283873 M1 4 12 3 284012 M1 7 12

    3 283433 M2 95 3 283874 M1 4 12 3 284013 M1 73 283435 M1 95 3 283875 M1 4 12 3 284016 M1 233 283437 M1 95 3 283876 M1 4 3 284017 M1 233 283438 M2 95 3 283877 M1 4 3 284018 M1 233 283439 M~ 95 3 283878 M1 4 3 284019 M1 233 283442 M~ 95 3 283879 M1 4 3 284020 M1 233 283466 Mi 71 3 283880 M1 4 27 3 284021 M1 233 283473 M~ ~9 3 283881 M1 4 3 284022 M1 233 283489 M1 19 3 283882 M91 4 3 284023 M1 15 233 283491 M-: 3 12 3 283883 M1 4 3 284024 M2 23

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91(ISSUE 5) 6/89

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS I X

    PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE

    3 284028 M1 23 3 284224 M1 87 3 284629 M91 73 284029 M1 27 3 284243 M1 43 47 3 284630 M91 73 284030 M1 27 3 284291 M1 43 3 284631 M91 73 284031 M1 27 3 284307 M1 43 3 284635 M1 73 284032 M1 27 3 284308 M1 43 3 284636 M1 73 284033 M1 27 3 284309 M1 43 3 284638 M1 4 273 284034 M1 27 91 3 284310 M1 43 3 284643 M1 233 284035 M1 1 1 27 3 284311 M1 43 3 284644 M1 233 284037 M1 27 3 284312 M1 43 3 284647 M1 323 284039 M1 27 3 284313 M1 43 3 284648 M1 32

    3 284040 M1 27 3 284314 M1 43 3 284649 M1 323 284041 M1 27 3 284315 M1 43 3 284650 M91 323 284042 M1 27 3 284316 M91 43 3 284651 M91 323 284043 M1 27 3 284317 M91 43 3 284652 M91 323 284044 M1 27 3 284320 M1 43 3 284653 M91 323 284046 M1 27 3 284321 M1 43 3 284654 M1 323 284048 M1 27 3 284322 M1 43 3 284655 M91 233 284049 M1 27 3 284323 M1 43 3 284656 M2 233 284050 M1 27 3 284325 M1 43 3 284657 M1 233 284051 M1 27 3 284326 M1 43 3 284658 M1 23

    3 284052 M1 27 3 284410 M1 79 3 284659 M1 233 284054 M91 27 3 284413 M91 87 3 284660 M1 233 284055 M91 27 3 284414 M1 87 3 284676 M1 883 284056 M91 27 3 284415 M1 87 3 284677 M1 753 284057 M1 27 3 284416 M1 87 3 284678 M1 753 284058 M1 27 3 284417 M91 87 3 284679 M1 753 284059 M1 27 3 284418 M1 35 87 3 284680 M1 753 284060 M1 27 3 284419 M1 35 87 3 284681 M1 753 284061 M1 27 3 284421 M91 39 87 3 284682 M1 753 284062 M1 27 3 284422 M91 87 3 284684 M1 75

    3 284063 M1 27 3 284423 M91 87 3 284686 M91 753 284064 M1 27 3 284424 M1 87 3 284688 M1 203 284065 M91 27 3 284429 M1 87 3 284690 M91 393 284067 M't- 27 3 284460 M2 24 3 284710 Mj 283 284068 M1 27 3 284461 M1 24 3 284717 M1 443 284069 M1 27 3 284462 M1 24 3 284813 M1 473 284070 M1 27 3 284463 M1 24 3 284841 M91 193 284071 M1 27 3 284464 M1 24 3 284845 M1 33 284072 M1 27 3 284465 M1 24 48 3 284846 M1 33 284073 M1 27 5(? 3 284847 M1 3

    3 284079 M1 16 3 284466 M1 24 3 284864 M1 163 284082 M1 12 16 3 284467 M1 35 3 284865 M1 163 284083 M1 16 3 284468 M91 24 3 284874 M1 833 284084 M1 12 16 3 284472 M1 24 3 284879 M1 793 284085 M1 16 3 284473 M1 24 3 284884 M1 843 284086 M91 16 3 284478 M1 24 3 284887 M1 843 284091 M1 15 3 284503 M1 20 3 284891 M91 713 284093 M1 15 3 284505 M91 20 3 284899 M91 513 284097 M1 15 3 284506 M91 24 3 284903 M91 323 284098 M1 15 3 284510 M1 36 3 284904 M91 32

    3 28.11C2 M1 15 3 284512 M1 28 3 284915 M1 403 284104 M1 15 3 284514 M1 28 3 284924 M1 433 2841 12 M1 12 16 3 284518 M1 28 3 284981 M1 44 593 284113 M1 12 16 3 284519 M91 28 643 284114 M1 16 3 284520 M1 28 3 284986 M1 233 284115 M91 16 3 284524 M1 39 3 284987 M1 233 284119 M1 11 3 284528 M1 36 3 284988 M1 233 284120 M1 11 3 284540 M91 24 3 284989 M1 233 284121 M1 1 1 12 3 284555 M1 40 3 284990 M1 233 284123 M91 11 3 284571 M1 24 .3 284991 M1 23

    3 284125 M1 28 3 284599 M91 91 3 284993 M1 873 284128 M1 8 3 284601 M1 91 3 284994 M1 873 284129 M1 8 3 284602 M1 91 3 284995 M1 443 ~84130 M1 32 3 284616 M91 91 3 284996 M1 443 284131 M1 16 3 284617 M1 91 3 322556 M91 1003 284158 M1 48 3 284618 M1 91 3 323721 M92 953 284159 M1 39 3 284625 M91 12 3 405501 M1 1123 284186 M1 59 3 284626 M91 7 3 435011 M91 19·3 284207 M1 55 3 284627 M91 7 3 4.35016 M91 28 323 284219 M2 .1 • 3 284628 M91 7 3 435018 M1 3

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 5)6/89

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • X NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS

    PART NU~. SEE PAGE PART NL.:M. SEE PAGE PART NLJ~. SEE PAGE

    3 435023 M1 80 3 ~ 3-52 1 • M91 56 3 435350 M13 435109 M1 8 3 4352~5 M91 56 3 435351 M91 , ....-'-3 435110 M1 8 3 ~352~9 M~ 55 3 435352 M91 -',-,3 435111 M1 8 3 435220 M~ 55 3 435358 M91 .J.C3 435112 M1 8 3 43522 1 M~ 55 3 435359 M1 ~C3 435113 M1 8 12 3 435222 M1 55 3 435360 M1 .J.C3 435114 M91 8 3 435223 M1 55 3 435361 M1 9:3 435117 M1 8 3 435224 1\11 55 3 435377 M91 9 ~3 435118 M1 8 3 435225 M1 55 3 435378 M91 9'3 435119 M91 8 3 435228 M1 55 3 435379 M91 9 ~

    3 435121 M1 19 3 435235 M91 56 3 435383 M91 913 435122 M1 12 19 3 435245 M91 59 3 435385 M91 883 435123 M91 19 3 435247 M1 59 3 435388 M91 883 435125 M1 12 19 3 435248 M1 59 3 435394 M91 713 435126 M1 19 3 435249 M1 59 3 435400 M91 713 435128 M1 19 3 435250 M91 60 3 435404 M91 713 435129 M1 19 3 435254 M1 60 3 435407 M91 713 435130 M1 19 3 435255 M1 60 3 435411 M91 713 435131 M91 19 ·3 435256 M1 60 3 435415 M1 723 435133 M1 19 3 435257 M1 60 3 435415 M91 75

    3 435134 M1 3 3 435258 M1 60 3 435416 M1 7°3 435135 M91 3 3 435259 M1 60 3 435420 M91 793 435137 M1 3 3 435261 M1 55 3 435424 M1 763 435138 M91 3 3 435262 M1 55 3 435425 M1 763 435140 M1 7 3 435263 M1 51 3 435426 M1 763 4a5145 M1 7 3 435264 1\11 51 3 435427 M91 803 435146 M91 7 3 435265 M91 51 3 435428 M1 793 435148 M91 7 3 435272 M1 68 3 435429 M1 793 435150 M1 8 3 435273 M1 68 3 435430 M1 793 435151 M1 23 3 435274 M1 68 3 435431 M1 79

    3 435152 M1 23 3 435277 M1 68 3 435432 M1 793 435153 M1 23 3 435278 M1 15 87 3 435433 M1 793 435154 M1 27 3 435279 M1 44 3 435434 M1 763 435155 M1 27 3 435280 M91 87 3 435435 M1 763 435156 M91 27 3 435288 M91 87 3 435437 M91 723 435157 M1 27 3 435292 M1 87 3 435439 M91 723 435159 M1 16 3 435293 M1 87 3 435442 M91 723 435160 M1 15 3 435294 M1 15 3 435445 M1 723 435161 M1 15 3 ..35299 M91 47 3 435446 M1 723 435162 M1 87 3 435301 M91 47 3 435447 M1 72

    3 435163 M1 15 3 435302 M91 47 3 435448 Mi 723 435165 M91 15 3 435304 M91 47 3 435449 M91 873 435166 M1 15 3 435306 M1 47 3 435457 M1 873 435167 M1 15 3 435307 M1 47 3 435458 M1 873 435168 M91 15 3 435309 M1 47 3 435459 M1 8:3 435111 M1 11 3 435310 M1 47 3 ~35460 M1 ~ 53 435172 M91 11 3 435311 M1 47 51 3 ..135J.61 M1 8-3 435174 M1 28 3 435312 M91 47 3 -135~62 M91 353 435174 M91 31 3 ... 35313 M91 J.7 3 -135469 M913 435175 M1 28 3 -135316 M1 92 3 J.35-17~ M91 3:3

    3 435176 M91 52 3 .j.353~8 M1 84 3 -1J5~80 M~ ~-3 435177 M1 52 3 J.35320 M91 84 3 -135.J.81 M1 353 435178 M91 59 3 435321 M1 84 3 435482 M1 353 435179 M1 59 3 435322 M91 84 3 435483 M1 353 435180 M1 59 3 435323 M91 84 3 435484 M1 ~c:;~--'3 435182 M1 59 3 ~35331 ~1 84 3 435485 M91 2..13 435183 M1 59 3 ... 35332 M1 44 3 "+35487 M1 353 435184 M91 59 3 ... 35333 M1 43 3 435488 M1 353 435186 M1 59 3 ~35334 M91 43 3 435489 M1 35 883 435187 M1 59 3 ... 35335 M1 43 3 435490 1\41 88

    3 435189 M1 48 3 ... 35336 M1 .. 3 3 ..1.35491 M91 83 435190 M91 48 3 ... 35337 M91 44 3 ~35497 M91 83 435193 M1 ..18 3 435338 Nl91 44 3 435501 M1 83 435194 M91 48 3 ... 35339 M1 43 3 435502 !VIi 83 435198 M91 48 3 ... 35341 M1 40 3 ~35503 M1 88 ~O3 435199 M91 48 3 -135342 M1 40 3 435504 M91 23 435202 M1 56 3 -1353~3 M~ .+0 3 ... 35506 M91 ,..,3 435203 ~1 S6 3 ... 35347 M91 40 3 435510 M1 L.3 435204 M91 56 3 ~3=3~8 \11 ... 0 3 435511 M1 ~3 435207 M91 56 ":"253~9 M" J.O 3 ~35512 M 1 ....- -

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 5) 6:'39

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • NUMERICAL INDEX - MF NUMBERS XI

    PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NUM. SEE PAGE PART NLJM. SEE PAGE

    3 435513 M1 91 3 437309 Ml 83 435514 M91 91 3 437312 Ml 363 435516 M9l 91 3 437313 M91 363 435518 M91 91 3 437333 Mi 113 435520 M91 91 3 437334 M1 113 435522 M91 91 3 437336 Ml ~ 13 435524 M1 91 3 437337 M91 113 435525 M1 91 3 437340 M1 113 435526 M1 91 3 437341 M1 -33 435527 M91 91 3 437349 Ml 47

    3 435531 M1 28 3 437350 M1 473 435532 M1 28 3 437354 M1 433 435533 M1 36 3 437378 M91 473 435534 M1 36 3 437380 M91 473 435535 M1 36 3 437399 M91 233 435536 M1 28 3 437400 M1 233 435537 M1 36 3 437401 M1 233 435538 M1 36 3 437402 Ml 233 435539 M1 36 3 437403 M1 233 435540 M1 36 3 437404 M1 11

    3 435541 M1 36 3 437658 M1 713 435542 M1 36 3 437734 M1 433 435544 M2 95 3 437816 M1 353 435545 M2 95 3 437869 M1 1033 435546 M2 95 3 437870 Ml 1033 435547 M2 95 3 437871 Ml 1033 435548 M1 95 3 437887 M1 233 435550 M1 95 3 437950 Ml 953 435552 M1 95 3 438352 M1 1033 435554 M1 92 3 438353 M1 103

    3 435556 M1 92 3 439624 Ml 803 435557 M1 92 3 439633 Ml 233 435603 M91 12 3 439681 M91 1033 435604 M1 7 3 439684 Ml 1033 435605 M91 7 3 439695 M91 33 435606 M91 7 3 439696 M91 33 435607 M91 31 3 439744 M1 953 435608 M91 31 3 439976 M1 953'435609 M1 31 3 605028 M1 953 435610 M1 31 3 605040 M91 87

    3 435611 M1 31 3 605056 M1 353 435612 M1 15 3 605087 M1 33 435614 M91 64 3 605088 M1 33 435615 M91 63 3 605094 M1 243 435616 M1 75 3 605095 M1 243 435617 M1 75 3 605096 M1 243 435618 M1 7S 3 605097 M1 243 435620 M1 80 3 605100 M91 243 435621 M1 80 3 605110 M91 393 435622 M1 80 3 605115 M91 39

    3 435623 Ml 80 3 605121 M1 843 435624 M1 80 3 605122 Ml 393 435625 M1 80 3 605123 Ml 393 435626 M1 80 3 605252 M1 233 435627 M1 80 3 605275 M91 913 435645 M1 3 AC 001163 443 435646 M1 73 435647 M1 513 435648 M1 443 435649. M1 44

    3 435652 M91 363 435653 M1 363 435654 M1 363 435655 M1 363 436019 M1 923 436518 M1 873 436519 M1 873 436695 Ml 33 437307 M1 363 437308 Ml 36

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISS~E 5) 6/39

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • 16

    REFNO. PART NO

    1 3 284 864 M12 1 440 203 X13 353 446 X14 3 284 112 M15 3 280 574 M16 3 284 115 M917 3 284 865 M18 339 123 X19 339 011 X1

    10 353 446 X111 3 284 131 M112 3 284 113 M113 3 280 171 M114 3 284 114 M1

    3 284 086 M912122 3 281 281 M123 3 281 282 M9124 3 281 283 M9125 3 281 284 M1

    26 3 284 084 M127 3 284 079 M128 3 284 082 M129 339 262 X130 353 441 X131 339 030 X132 1 440 712 X135 3 284 083 M136 339 011 X137 353 446 X138 390 972 X139 1 440 203 X140 3 280 504 M141 3 435 159 M142 3 281 495 M143 3 284 085 M144 339 560 X145 353 441 X1

    WATER PUMP AND OUTLET

    DESCRIPTION

    FLANGE, WATER OUTLET .NUT (M8 - 1.25 HEX.) .WASHER (5/16 11 LOCK) .GASKET, WATER OUTLET .THERMOSTAT, WATER TEMPERATURE .HOUSING ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT .

    STUD (M8 - 1.5 X 38MM) .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 20MM HEX.) .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 45MM HEX.) .WASHER (5/16 II LOCK) .SWITCH, WATER TEMPERATURE .GASKET, WATER INLET .CLAMP, HOSE .HOSE, WATER BY-PASS .

    PUMP ASSEMBLY, WATER .BODY (ORDER 3284 086 M91) .IMPELLER, WATER PUMP .SEAL ASSEMBLY, PUMP .SHAFT ASSEMBL Y, PUMP .HUB, WATER PUMP .

    GASKET, WATER PUMP .COVER, WATER PUMP .GASKET, WATER PUMP COVER .BOLT (M6 - 1. 0 X 30MM HEX.). . . . . . . . . . . . . ., . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .WASHER (1/4 11 LOCK) .NUT (M6 - 1.0 HEX. ) ' .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 40MM HEX.) .SUPPORT , GENERATOR .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 45MM HEX.) .'WASHER (5/16" LOCK) .WASHER (8.4 X 17 X 1.6MM FLAT) .NUT (M8 - 1.25 HEX.) .LOCKPLATE, FAN BOLTS .PULLEY .BELT, FAN .FAN, ENGINE .BOLT (M6 - 1.0 X 16MM HEX.) .WASHER (1/4" LOCK) .

    NO.~

    13511122131121

    111222111321111144

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 87-19 MF 1020 TRACTOR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 3) 3/87

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • 8

    WATER PUMP AND OUTLET

    1 7I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    I

    II

    21

    651 506 M91 (Issue 1) 1/84

    .~

    '~

    ~73839

    7

    35

    ··'···r---4

    11

    37

    $-5

    42

    6

    13

    121(~"""':1I---13

    2962 008

    1st Print

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • 90

    2962 045

    1st Print

    SEAT AN

    - -- ~

    ~~~

    ~~.~I

    651 506 M9. 1 (Issue 1) 1/84 '

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html

  • NO.DESCRIPTION ~

    SEAT ASSEMBLY , . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . .. . . 1SPACER (20 X 140MM)......................................... 1

    SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1PLA7E ASSEMBLY, SUSPENSION (UPPER).......................... 1GUIDE, RAIL................................................. 4KNOB. SEAT ADJUSTING HANDLE................................. 1PLATE ASSEMBLY, SEAT (LOWER)................................ 1

    BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 12MM HEX. HD.).............................. 2BUMPER, SEAT.................................................. 4BASE ASSEMBLy................................................. 1BASE ASSEMBLy................................................. 1WASHER, BUMPER RETAINING...................................... 4WASHER (10.5 X 21 X 2MM FLAT)................................. 2PIN. HAl R. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5BOLT (M 10 - 1.25 X 20MM HEX. ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4WASHER (M10 LOCK)................................ 4

    REFNO.

    456789

    10111213141516

    2021222324252627282930313233343535363738

    (A)(B)

    PART NO

    3 284 599 M913 282 121 M13 435 377 M9~3 284 616 1'10913 284 618 M13 284 617 M13 435 378 M913 284 034 M13 284 601 M13 435 379 M913 435 383 M913 284 602 M1

    390 734 X13 280 021 Mi

    391 836 Xi339 376 X1

    3 435 524 Mi3 435 525 M13 435 527 M91

    339 560 >' ~390 97" X ~353 44i X 1339 030 VJAI

    3 435 520 M9i3 435 522 M91

    339 123 X1390 972 X1353 446 X1

    1 440 203 X13 435 513 M11 440 711 X13 605 275 M913 435 514 M913 435 516 M913 435 518 M913 435 526 M1

    SEAT AND FLOORS

    PANE L .MOLDING , " , .BRACKET ASSEMBLY. SMV .SOL T (M6 - 1.0 X 16MM HEX.) .wASHER (6.4 X 12.5 X 1.6MM FLAT) .WASHER (1/4" LOCK) .NUT (M6 - 1.0 HEX. ) .FLOOR ASSEMBLY, RIGHT .FLOOR ASSEMBLY .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 20MM HEX. ) .WASHER ~8.4 X 17 X 1.6MM FLAT) .wASHER ,5/16 11 LOCK) .NUT (M8 - 1.25 HEX.) .CUSHION .BOLT (M8 - 1.25 X 16MM HEX .. HD) .GUARD ASSEMBLY 1R. H 'j' .GUARD ASSEMBLY R . H. . .GUARD ASSEMBL Y L . H. . .COVER ASSEMBLY, CENTER .COVER , .

    91

    111242211

    102010101420

    11111

    NOTES: (A) - USED 2 WD TRACTOR S RIAL NUMBER 02816 AND UP.- USED 4 WD TRACTOR S RIAL NUMBER 42582 AND UP.

    (8) - USED PRIOR TO 2 WD RACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 02816.- USED PRIOR TO 4 WD RACTDR SERIAL NUMBER 42582.

    PRINTED IN U.S.A. 89-7 MF 1020 TRACTDR 651 506 M91 (ISSUE 3) 6/89

    http://www.jensales.com/products/massey-ferguson-1020-tractor-parts-manual.html