K3107B 2017 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD 2 Door & 4 Door Comp Suspension... 55813b lca rear pair jk with bushings

  • View
    0

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Text of K3107B 2017 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD 2 Door & 4 Door Comp Suspension... 55813b lca rear pair jk with...

  • PRO COMP SUSPENSIONPRO COMP SUSPENSIONPRO COMP SUSPENSIONPRO COMP SUSPENSION

    This document contains very important information that includes warranty information and instructions for resolving problems you may encounter. Please keep it in the vehicle as a permanent record.

    Latest Revision:

    12.19.18

    K3107B

    55805B

    2007-2017 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD 2 Door & 4 Door

    3 1/2” Lift Kit

    400 W. Artesia Blvd. Compton, CA 90220

    Fax: (310) 747-3912

    Ph: 1-800-776-0767 E-Mail: info@procompusa.com

    Website: www.procompusa.com

  • 55805B

    Created

    12.19.18

    2

    K3107B STAGE 1

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    926511 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    926501 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    K3107BP STAGE 1

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZX2040 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZX2041 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    K3107BPR STAGE 1

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZXR2040 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZXR2041 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    K3108B STAGE 2

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    926511 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    926501 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    K3108BP STAGE 2 55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZX2040 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZX2041 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    K3108BPR STAGE 2

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZXR2040 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZXR2041 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    K3109B STAGE 3

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    926511 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    926501 ES9000 SERIES SHOCK 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55810B UCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55811B LCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55812B UCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55813B LCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    K3109BP STAGE 3

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZX2040 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZX2041 PRO RUNNER MONOTUBE SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55810B UCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55811B LCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55812B UCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55813B LCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    K3109BPR STAGE 3

    55806B GCB BRACKET KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55808B ADJ FRONT TRACK BAR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55805B KIT 3.5" JEEP JK 1.0000 EA

    ZXR2040 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD F 2.0000 EA

    ZXR2041 PRO RUNNER RESERVOIR SHOCK: 07-17 JEEP JK 4WD R 2.0000 EA

    90-40778B NO DRILL LINK W/ ATTENUATOR 1.0000 EA

    55814B FRONT TRACK BAR KIT JK 1.0000 EA

    55810B UCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55811B LCA FRONT PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55812B UCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

    55813B LCA REAR PAIR JK WITH BUSHINGS 1.0000 EA

  • 55805B

    Created

    12.19.18

    3

    55746B EXHAUST SPACER KIT 1

    EXHAUST SPACER, SHORT: Drvr 1

    EXHAUST SPACER, LONG: Pass 1

    HARDWARE PACK: Sway Bar 1

    8MM X 120MM GR. 10.9 HEX BOLT 4

    3/8"-16 USS STOVER NUT 4

    55358B-1 FRONT COIL SPRING 2

    55359B-1 REAR COIL SPRING 2

    90-6898B HARDWARE PACK: Front/Rear Brake Line Brackets

    90-6525 HARDWARE PACK: Front/Rear Brake Line Brackets 1

    25C100HCS8Y 1/4”-20 X 1 HEX BOLT GR. 8 4

    25CNUCZ 1/4”-20 STOVER NUT GR. C 4

    25NWSAZ 1/4” SAE FLAT WASHER 8

    10999 11" ZIP TIE: Black 4

    90-4337 BRAKE LINE SLEEVING 2

    90-7203 FRONT BRAKE LINE BRACKET: Drvr 1

    90-7204 FRONT BRAKE LINE BRACKET: Pass 1

    90-1083 REAR BRAKE LINE DROP 2

    90-1539 BRAKE LINE EXTENSION BRACKET 2

    90-6919 HARDWARE PACK: Rear Sway Bar Link 1

    91-8012 REAR SWAY BAR LINK 2

    45359 5/8” RUBBER HOURGLASS BUSHING 4

    51792 SLEEVE: 5/8” X 1/2” X 1.37” 4

    90-6526 HARDWARE PACK: Rear Sway Bar End Links 1

    .120C600HCS1Y 12mm-1.75 X 60mm HEX BOLT Gr. 10.9 4

    .120CNUCZ 12mm-1.75 STOVER NUT Gr. C 4

    .120NWHDY 12mm HARDENED FLAT WASHER 8

    94-5987 REAR BRAKE LINE DROP BRACKET 1

    90-6823 HARDWARE PACK: Rear Brake Line 1

    1/4”-20 X 1” HEX BOLT Gr. 8 2

    1/4”-20 STOVER NUT 2

    12mm SAE FLAT WASHER 4

    Part # Description Qty

    Box 1-PN 55805B

  • 55805B

    Created

    12.19.18

    4

    90-RM42530 3” FRONT BUMP STOP 2

    HW1060 3/8”-16 X 2” BOLT 2

    85-RM22016 REAR OFFSET BUMP STOP PADS 2

    90-6577 HARDWARE PACK: Rear Bump Stop 1

    37C100HC8I/IMP 3/8”-16 X 1” HEX BOLT GR. 8 4

    37CNPTZ/GRC 3/8”-16 STOVER NUT 4

    37RWHDI/IMP 3/8” HARDENED FLAT WASHER 8

    86-RM24053 REAR TRACK BAR DROP 1

    90-6627 HARDWARE PACK: Rear Track Bar Drop 1

    9/16" -12 X 3" HEX BOLT GR. 8 1

    9/16" - 12 STOVER NUT GR. C 1

    9/16" SAE HARDENED FLAT WASHER 2

    1/2”-13 X 1 1/4” HEX BOLT GR. 8 2

    1/2”-13 STOVER NUT GR. C 2

    1/2” HARDENED FLAT WASHER 4

    90-2867 SPACER: Rear Track Bar Drop Bracket 1

    90-6537 HARDWARE PACK: Front X-Member Spacer 1

    90-2207 1/2” Spacer 2

    90-6538 HARDWARE PACK: Front X-Member Spacer 1

    73-01210930 12mm FLAT WASHER 2

    71-120501051000 12mm– 1.5 X 50mm 10.9 HEX BOLT 2

    Part # Description Qty

  • 55805B

    Created

    12.19.18

    5

    ♦ This installation requires a professional mechanic!

    ♦ We recommend that you have access to a factory service manual for your vehicle to assist in the disassembly and reassembly of your vehicle. It contains a wealth of detailed information.

    ♦ Prior to installation, carefully inspect the vehicle’s steering and driveline systems paying close at- tention to the tie rod ends, ball joints, wheel bearing preload, pitman and idler arm. Additionally, check steering-to-frame and suspension-to-frame attaching points for stress cracks. The overall vehicle must be in excellent working condition. Repair or replace all worn or damaged parts!

    ♦ Read the instructions carefully and study the illustrations before attempting installation! You may save yourself a lot of extra work.

    ♦ Check the parts and hardware against the parts list to assure that your kit is complete. Separating parts according to the areas where they will be used and placing the hardware with the brackets before you begin will save installation time.

    ♦ Check the special equipment list and ensure the availability of these tools.

    ♦ Secure and properly block vehicle prior to beginning installation.

    ♦ ALWAY

Recommended

View more >