Jncia Custom Ld

  • View
    213

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Text of Jncia Custom Ld

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    1/12

    1194 North Mathilda Avenue

    Sunnyvale CA 94089

    Worldwide Education Services

    Worldwide Education Services

    Configuring Juniper Networks

    Routers

    Lab Diagrams

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    2/12

    10.0.x/24 = Physical Interfaces

    Lab Topolo. . .

    London

    Tokyo

    AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/3

    8.1

    Sydneylo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    3/12

    Labs 3 and 4 Vol. 1: RIP and Routin Polic

    192.168.20-22/24

    200.0.0.0/24

    192.168.28-30/24200.0.1.0/24

    on onlo0: 192.168.28.1

    Tokyolo0: 192.168.20.1

    San Jose Montreal

    lo0: 192.168.16.1

    lo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 -

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    1.11.2

    192.168.24-27/24200.0.5.0/24192.168.2-4/24

    200.0.4.0/24

    192.168.0-1/24

    200.0.3.0/24192.168.16-19/24

    200.0.2.0/24

    0.1

    0.2

    2.1

    2.2

    192.168.5-7/24

    200.0.6.0/24 Denverlo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1

    192.168.12-15/24

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    200.0.8.0/24192.168.8-11/24200.0.7.0/24

    lo0: 192.168.8.1

    lo0: 192.168.12.1

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    4/12

    Lab 5 Vol. 1: OSPF: Sin le Area

    London

    Tokyo

    AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/3

    8.1

    Sydneylo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    5/12

    Lab 5 Vol. 1: OSPF: Multiarea

    London

    Tokyo

    AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    Area 0

    Area 2Area 1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1

    Sydneylo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    Page 5

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    6/12

    Lab 6 Vol. 1: IS-IS: Sin le Area

    London

    Tokyo

    AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1

    ISIS Level 2NET Address =

    49.0001.sysid.00Sydney

    lo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    7/12

    Lab 7 Vol. 1: BGP and Routin Polic192.168.20-22/24

    200.0.0.0/24

    AS 1AS 2

    . . -

    200.0.1.0/24

    London

    AmsterdamHong Kong

    lo0: 192.168.28.1lo0: 192.168.20.1

    AS 10San Jose Montreal

    . . .

    lo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    . . .

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    192.168.24-27/24

    200.0.5.0/24

    192.168.2-4/24

    200.0.4.0/24

    192.168.0-1/24

    200.0.3.0/24

    192.168.16-19/24 0.2 2.2

    E-BGP

    I-BGP

    . . . . . -

    200.0.6/24enver

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/3

    8.1

    AS 3

    192.168.12-15/24

    192.168.8-11/24

    200.0.7.0/24 Sydney

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    . . .

    Note: Static routes on this page are displayed as a range, (for example, 12-15/24).

    . . . . . .

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    8/12

    Lab 1 Vol. 2: Traffic En ineerin Setup Lab

    192.168.28/24AS65412192.168.20/24

    AmsterdamHon Kon

    lo0: 192.168.28.1o yo

    lo0: 192.168.20.1

    San Jose Montreal

    lo0: 192.168.16.1

    lo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    1.11.2

    .

    0.2

    .

    2.2

    192.168.24/24192.168.2/24192.168.0/24192.168.16/24

    Denverlo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1192.168.5/24

    Single static route

    For /24 subnet ofloopback interface

    ISIS Level 2Area = 49.0001

    Sydney Sao Paulo

    8.2

    192.168.12/24

    or

    OSPF Area 0

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    lo0: 192.168.8.1 lo0: 192.168.12.1192.168.8/24

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    9/12

    Lab 2 Vol. 2: RSVP-Si naled LSPs

    Ingress

    (Egress LSR Lo0 Address)

    Denver Hong Kong192.168.16.1

    Sao Paulo Montreal192.168.2.1

    Montreal Sao Paulo192.168.12.1

    San Jose London192.168.28.1

    Sydney Amsterdam192.168.24.1

    Amsterdam San Jose192.168.0.1

    Hong Kong Denver192.168.5.1

    London Sydney192.168.8.1

    Tokyo Sydney192.168.8.1

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    10/12

    Lab 5 Vol. 2: Firewall Filterin

    No firewall filters applied here

    (Use to test your filter)

    Londonlo0: 192.168.28.1

    Tokyolo0: 192.168.20.1

    San Jose Montreal

    Amsterdamong onglo0: 192.168.16.1

    lo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    1.11.2

    - so-0/1/2

    0.1 2.1

    Denver

    lo0: 192.168.5.1so-0/1/3

    . .

    BGP AS 65412

    8.2

    .

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    lo0: 192.168.8.1 ao au olo0: 192.168.12.1

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    11/12

    Lab 6, Vol. 2: IP Multicast: PIM Dense Mode

    London

    Tokyo

    .2Multicast Sender

    fe-0/0/3 10.0.254.0/24

    AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1

    Area 0Active

    Multicast Groups

    Sydneylo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2224.7.7.7

    224.8.8.8

    Multicast

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    10.0.255.0/24.2 fe-0/0/3

  • 8/22/2019 Jncia Custom Ld

    12/12

    Lab 7, Vol. 2: IP Multicast: PIM Sparse Mode

    London

    Tokyo

    .2Multicast Sender

    fe-0/0/3 10.0.254.0/24

    Rendezvous Point

    (224/4) AmsterdamHong Konglo0: 192.168.16.1

    . . .lo0: 192.168.20.1

    lo0: 192.168.24.1

    San Jose Montreallo0: 192.168.0.1 lo0: 192.168.2.1

    so-0/1/1 so-0/1/2

    1.11.2

    0.1 2.1

    0.2 2.2

    lo0: 192.168.5.1

    so-0/1/38.1

    Area 0Active

    Multicast Groups

    Sydneylo0: 192.168.8.1

    Sao Paulolo0: 192.168.12.1

    8.2224.7.7.7

    224.8.8.8

    Multicast

    2006 Juniper Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. www.juniper.netWorldwide Education Services

    10.0.255.0/24.2 fe-0/0/3