Must be a Creditor and Debtor. Debtor has Entitlement Rights. Debtor had to have right, title, and interest in order to pass it to secured party or creditor. If bank claims ownership, where did they get ownership ?, it had to be sold to them by debtor. When Did bank tell you that you were selling them note ? What did they give to you for note ? Did I, just give you the note so I could get a loan of Capital and Interest ? Debtor is defined in Article 9-102 (28) “(A) as a person having an interest [ownership], other than a security interest or other lien, in the collateral, whether or not the person is an obligor.” Organic Act of 1871 created District of Columbia and Bureau of Vital Statistics, where the Birth Certificate is registered is an agency of District of Columbia or United States. Consent comes from Accord. Attachment is the most aspect of UCC. Perfection equals filing.