• Upload
[…] Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal Shareholders

Laws 12 USC 1468(b), “Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers,

Directors, and Principal Shareholders” 12 USC 375a, “Loans to Executive Officers of Bank” 12 USC 375b, “Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers,

Directors, and Principal Shareholders of Member Banks” Regulations 12 CFR 31, “Extensions of Credit to Insiders and Transactions

With Affiliates” 12 CFR 163.43, “Loans by Savings Associations to Their

Executive Officers, Directors and Principal Shareholders” 12 CFR 215, “Regulation O” Comptroller’s Handbook “Related Organizations” (Safety and Soundness series,

“Management” category) OCC Issuances Interpretive Letter 1024 (March 21, 2005)

Golden Parachute and Indemnification Payments Laws 12 USC 1828(k), “Authority to Regulate or Prohibit Certain

Forms of Benefits to Institution-Affiliated Parties” Regulations 12 CFR 359, “Golden Parachute and Indemnification

Payments” 12 CFR 7.2014, “Indemnification of Institution-Affiliated

Parties” 12 CFR 145.121, “Indemnification of Directors, Officers and

Employees”