• Upload
[…] Correspondent Banks Laws 12 USC 1972(2), “Certain Tying Arrangements Prohibited;

Correspondent Accounts”

Credit Life Insurance Regulations 12 CFR 2, “Sale of Credit Life Insurance”

Employment Contracts Regulations 12 CFR 163.39, “Employment Contracts”

Page 47: Insider Activities, Comptroller's Handbook - OCC: … · Version 1.0 Comptroller’s Handbook 1 Insider Activities Introduction The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency’s (OCC)

Version 1.0

Comptroller’s Handbook 44 Insider Activities

Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal Shareholders

Laws 12 USC 1468(b), “Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers,

Directors, and Principal Shareholders” 12 USC 375a, “Loans to Executive Officers of Bank” 12 USC 375b, “Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers,

Directors, and Principal Shareholders of Member Banks” Regulations 12 CFR 31, “Extensions of Credit to Insiders and Transactions

With Affiliates” 12 CFR 163.43, “Loans by Savings Associations to Their