of 112 /112
CHEVROLET CHEVROLET CHASSIS GROUP 8.000 CHEVROLET ILLUSTRATION INDEX TITLE PAGE 1965 Pass. Front End Sheet Metal— Exploded ..................................................... 8-1 1966 Pass. Front End Sheet Metal— Exploded ..................................................... 8-2 1967 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-3 1968 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-4 1969 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal (Exploded) ....................................... 8-6 1970 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-8 1971 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-10 1972 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-12 1973 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-14 1974 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-15 1975 Passenger Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-16 1964 Chevelle Front End—Exploded ................... 8-18 1965 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal—Exploded ....................................... 8-20 1966 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal—Exploded ....................................... 8-21 1967 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal—Exploded ....................................... 8-22 1968 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal (Exploded) ....................................... 8-23 1969 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal (Exploded) ....................................... 8-24 1970 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal (Exploded)....................................... 8-25 1971-72 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-26 1973 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................. 8-28 1974 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal (Exc. Monte Carlo) ........................ 8-29 1975 Chevelle Front End Sheet Metal (Exc. Monte Carlo) ........................ 8-30 1974 Monte Carlo Sheet M etal ............................. 8-33 1975 Monte Carlo Sheet M etal ............................. 8-34 1962-64 Chevy II Front End—(Exploded) (1962 Shown) ............................................. 8-36 1965 Chevy II FrontEnd— Exploded .................. 8-37 1966 Chevy II FrontEnd—Exploded .................. 8-38 1967 Chevy II FrontEnd—Exploded .................. 8-39 1968-70 Chevy II FrontEnd—Exploded .................. 8-40 1971-72 Nova Front End Sheet M etal ...................... 8-41 1973 Nova Front End Sheet M etal ...................... 8-42 1974 Nova Front End Sheet M etal ...................... 8-43 1975 Nova Front End Sheet M etal ...................... 8-44 1967-68 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal—Exploded ....................................... 8-45 1969 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal—Exploded ....................................... 8-46 1970 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal .................. 8-47 TITLE PAGE 1971-72 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-48 1973 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-49 1974 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-50 1975 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal ............................................................ 8-51 1971-75 Vega Frt. End Sheet M etal ........................... 8-52 1975 Monza Front End Sheet Metal (Exc. H M 2 7 ) ................................................. 8-54 1966 Passenger— F r o n t ........................................... 8-56 1967 Passenger Front .............................................. 8-57 1968 Passenger Front .............................................. 8-58 1969 Passenger Front ............................................... 8-59 1970 Passenger Front End Moulding ..................................................... 8-60 1971 Passenger Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-61 1972 Passenger Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-62 1973 Passenger Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-63 1974 Passenger Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-64 1975 Passenger Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-65 1966 Chevelle—Front .............................................. 8-66 1967 Chevelle—Front .............................................. 8-67 1968 Chevelle Front ................................................ 8-68 1969 Chevelle Front ................................................ 8-69 1970 Chevelle Front End Mouldings (Exc. Monte Carlo)................ 8-70 1971 Chevelle Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-71 1972 Chevelle Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-72 1973 Chevelle Front Mouldings (Exc. Monte Carlo) ................................... 8-73 1975 Chevelle Front End Mouldings (Exc. Monte Carlo) ................................... 8-74 1971-72 Monte Carlo Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-75 1973 Monte Carlo Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-76 1974 Monte Carlo Front End Moulding ..................................................... 8-77 1975 Monte Carlo Front End Mouldings ................................................... 8-78 1966 Chevy II—Front .............................................. 8-79 1967 Chevy II Front .................................................. 8-80 1968 Chevy II—Front .............................................. 8-81 1969-70 Nova Front ...................................................... 8-82 1971-72 Nova Front End Moulding .......................... 8-83 1973 Nova Front End Moulding .......................... 8-84 1974 Nova Front End Mouldings ........................ 8-85 1975 Nova Front End Mouldings ....... ................ 8-86 1967 Camaro Front .................................................. 8-87 1968 Camaro Front .................................................. 8-88 1969 Camaro Front .................................................. 8-89 GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION — CHEVROLET — 11A

CHEVROLET CHASSIS GROUP 8 - The Automotive …wildaboutcarsonline.com/members/AardvarkPublisherAttachments/... · chevrolet chassis group 8.000 chevrolet ... 2. 8.000 hood assy.,

Embed Size (px)

Text of CHEVROLET CHASSIS GROUP 8 - The Automotive...

  • CHEVROLETCHEVROLET CHASSIS GROUP 8.000 CHEVROLET

    ILLUSTRATION INDEXTITLE PAGE

    1965 Pass. Front End Sheet MetalExploded ..................................................... 8-1

    1966 Pass. Front End Sheet MetalExploded ..................................................... 8-2

    1967 Passenger Front End SheetM eta l............................................................. 8-3

    1968 Passenger Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................. 8-4

    1969 Passenger Front End SheetMetal (Exploded)....................................... 8-6

    1970 Passenger Front End SheetM eta l............................................................. 8-8

    1971 Passenger Front End SheetM eta l............................................................. 8-10

    1972 Passenger Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................ 8-12

    1973 Passenger Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................ 8-14

    1974 Passenger Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................ 8-15

    1975 Passenger Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................. 8-16

    1964 Chevelle Front End Exploded................... 8-181965 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal Exploded....................................... 8-201966 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal Exploded....................................... 8-211967 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal Exploded....................................... 8-221968 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal (Exploded) ....................................... 8-231969 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal (Exploded) ....................................... 8-241970 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal (Exploded)....................................... 8-251971-72 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    M e ta l............................................................. 8-261973 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    M e ta l............................................................. 8-281974 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal (Exc. Monte Carlo) ........................ 8-291975 Chevelle Front End Sheet

    Metal (Exc. Monte C a rlo )........................ 8-301974 Monte Carlo Sheet M e ta l............................. 8-331975 Monte Carlo Sheet M e ta l............................. 8-341962-64 Chevy II Front End (Exploded)

    (1962 S h o w n )............................................. 8-361965 Chevy II Front End Exploded .................. 8-371966 Chevy II Front End Exploded .................. 8-381967 Chevy II Front End Exploded .................. 8-391968-70 Chevy II Front End Exploded .................. 8-401971-72 Nova Front End Sheet M e ta l...................... 8-411973 Nova Front End Sheet M e ta l...................... 8-421974 Nova Front End Sheet M e ta l...................... 8-431975 Nova Front End Sheet M e ta l...................... 8-441967-68 Camaro Front End Sheet

    Metal Exploded....................................... 8-451969 Camaro Front End Sheet

    MetalExploded....................................... 8-461970 Camaro Front End Sheet Metal .................. 8-47

    TITLE PAGE

    1971-72 Camaro Front End SheetM e ta l............................................................ 8-48

    1973 Camaro Front End SheetM eta l............................................................ 8-49

    1974 Camaro Front End SheetM eta l............................................................ 8-50

    1975 Camaro Front End SheetM eta l............................................................ 8-51

    1971-75 Vega Frt. End Sheet M e ta l........................... 8-521975 Monza Front End Sheet Metal

    (Exc. HM 27)................................................. 8-541966 PassengerF ro n t........................................... 8-561967 Passenger Front.............................................. 8-571968 Passenger Front.............................................. 8-581969 Passenger Front............................................... 8-591970 Passenger Front End

    M ould ing..................................................... 8-601971 Passenger Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-611972 Passenger Front End

    Mouldings................................................... 8-621973 Passenger Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-631974 Passenger Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-641975 Passenger Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-651966 Chevelle F ro n t.............................................. 8-661967 Chevelle F ro n t.............................................. 8-671968 Chevelle Front ................................................ 8-681969 Chevelle Front ................................................ 8-691970 Chevelle Front End

    Mouldings (Exc. Monte Carlo)................ 8-701971 Chevelle Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-711972 Chevelle Front End

    Mouldings................................................... 8-721973 Chevelle Front Mouldings

    (Exc. Monte Carlo) ................................... 8-731975 Chevelle Front End Mouldings

    (Exc. Monte Carlo) ................................... 8-741971-72 Monte Carlo Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-751973 Monte Carlo Front End

    Mouldings................................................... 8-761974 Monte Carlo Front End

    M oulding..................................................... 8-771975 Monte Carlo Front End

    M ouldings................................................... 8-781966 Chevy IIFront .............................................. 8-791967 Chevy II Front.................................................. 8-801968 Chevy IIFront .............................................. 8-811969-70 Nova Front ...................................................... 8-821971-72 Nova Front End Moulding .......................... 8-831973 Nova Front End Moulding .......................... 8-841974 Nova Front End M ould ings........................ 8-851975 Nova Front End M ould ings....................... 8-861967 Camaro F ro n t.................................................. 8-871968 Camaro Front .................................................. 8-881969 Camaro F ro nt.................................................. 8-89

    GM PARTS D IVIS ION , GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A

  • 1971

    1972

    1973

    1974

    1975

    1969196919751971

    1971-;

    1971-

    1970

    1970

    TITLE PAGE TITLE

    Camaro Front End 1970 Chevelle Heater Control ................................M o u ld in g s ................................................... 8-90 1969-73 Nova Heater Control ......................................

    Camaro Front End 1973 Nova Chevy II Heater andM o u ld in g s ................................................... 8-91 Defroster O u tle ts ..........................................

    Camaro Front End 1974 Nova Heater Control Cables .......................M o u ld in g s ................................................... 8-92 1974 Nova Heater and A/C D u c ts .........................

    Camaro Front End 1967 Camaro Heater C o n tro l..................................M o u ld in g s ................................................... 8-93 1967 Camaro Heater Control C a b le s ...................

    Camaro Front End 1967 Camaro Heater and DefrosterM o u ld in g s ................................................... 8-94

    Camaro Accent S tr ip e s ....................... 8-95 1967 Camaro Heater Defroster Duct,Camaro Accent Stencils ........................... 8-96 Outlets and Dash M a t s .............................Vega Front End Mouldings ..................... 8-97 1973-74 Chevy II, Nova HeaterChevelle Special Ducted Air Hood C o n tro l.............................................................

    Hold Down L o c k ...................................... 8-98 1970-74 Camaro Heater ControlChevelle 454 Cu. In. Hood

    W eatherstrip and Screen ..................... 8-98 1971-75 Vega Monza Heater Assy.Chevelle Rear Bumper (Exc. C.A.C.) ..................................................

    Jacking Support and Step P a d s ........ 8-99 1971-75 Vega Heater Assy.Passenger Heater Control (Exc. C.A.C.) ..................................................

    A ssem bly ..................................................... 8-100 1974 Passenger Fender S k ir t ..................................Passenger Heater Control C ables ........... .. 8-100

    GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A

  • 18

    1965 PASS. FRONT END SHEET METALEXPLODED

    8-76

    1. 12 .800 G R IL L E ................................................................................ 38502122. 8 .000 HOOD ASSY., Hood T o p ............................................... 38765903. 8 .055 M O U L D IN G -C R O W N , Im p a la ..................................... 38713114. 8 .130 FEN D ER ASSY., Front .......................... 3865815-165. 8 .132 M O U L D IN G , Bel A ir extension

    Headlamp O p e n in g .................................... 3862223-246. 8 .147 LE TTE R U N I T ................................................................... 38621737. 8 .147 P LA TE , Super S p o r t ......................................................... 38677358. 8.921 N U T (1 /8 )9. 8 .147 EM B LEM , V 8 E n g in e ....................................................... 3840318

    10. 8 .147 EM BLEM , V 8 Engine (2 8 3 ) ............................................. 38658338.147 (3 2 7 ) ........................ 38658348.147 (4 0 9 ) ....................... 3865836

    11. 8 .133 N U T ....................................................................................... 384300112. 8 .083 PLA TE A S S Y ....................................................................... 385408513. 8 .900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7 /8 )

    8.931 W ASHER (5 /1 6 Med.)14. 8 :.fft5 H IN G E ASSY., Hood Panel .................. ..3910667-6815. CO R E, (See group 1.219)16. 8 .153 E X T E N S IO N , S k ir t .................................... 3856495-96

    17. 1.203 CAP, Pressure T y p e ............................................................. 641045718. 1.263 PA NEL ASSY., H dr............................................................. 385124819. 1.303 EMBLEM U N IT , Grille Header Pnl.......... 387078320. 8 .080 CATCH ASSY., Hood Lock ........................................... 386328521. 8 .900 SCREW (3 /8 -1 6 x 7 /8 )

    8.931 WASHER (3 /8 Med.)22. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., R o d ..................................................... 387658223. S H RO UD , (See group 1.277)24. 8 .154 S H IE L D , D u s t....................................................................... 388753825. 8.153 S K IR T , Front Fdr....................................... 3887511-1226. 8.024 BUMPER, S id e .................................................................... 385870227. 8 .013 SPRING (8 -25 /64 Free Length 27-3/4

    C o ils ......................................................................................... 384827228. 8.921 N U T (5 /32)29. 1.303 EM BLEM , Unit Grille Hdr. Pnl......................................... 387078330. 1.303 SPACER, Hdr. Pnl. E m b le m ........................................... 385955431. 8.131 E XTE N S IO N , Front Fdr. ( L H ) ....................................... 385374532. 8.131 E X T E N S IO N , Front Fdr. ( R H ) ....................................... 385374633. 8.147 EMBLEM U N IT ..................................................................... 3862208

    7 - 7 5GM PARTS D IVIS ION , GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A --------------------

    8-1 8.QOO-GROUP

  • 8-77

    1966 PASS. FRONT END SHEET METAL-EXPLODED

    1. 12.800 G R ILLE ..................................... 3850212 21. 8.147 EMBLEM*2. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT .................... 986561* 22. 8.147 EMBLEMV -8 ............................. 38403183. 8.921 N U T ........................................... 9418239 23. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ...................... 3884061-624. 8.000 HOOD ASSY................................ 3876590 24. 8.147 PLATE UNIT ................................ 38760005. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8-16x7/8) 25. 8.147 EMBLEM (IMPALA) .................. 3862208

    8.931 L/WASHER (3/8) 26. 8.147 LETTER UNIT (IMPALA).......... 38621736. 8.013 SPRING ..................................... 3848272 27. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (BISCAYNE,7. 8.015 HINGE ASSY............................... . . . 3910667-68 B E LA IR )...................................... 3886233-348. 8.130 FENDER ................................... 3886309-10 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (IMPALA) 38863749. 8.141 BRACE ....................................... 3885955 28. 1.219 CORE*

    10. 8.153 SKIRT ....................................... , 3887511-12 29. 8.900 BOLT (5.16-18 x 7/8)11. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY.Radiator . . . . 3876582 8.931 L/W ASHER.(5/16)12. 8.080 CATCH ASSY.............................. 3874716 30. 1.203 CAP ............................................. 388627313. 1.263 HEADER ASSY........................... ___ 3869757 31. 8.083 PLATE ASSY................................ 385408514. 1.287 PANELOuter Filler ................ ___ 3874549-50 32. 2.333 TRAY ASSY|................................... 389388215. 1.287 PANELCenter Filler................ 3869749 33. 8.154 SHIELDDust............................... 388753816. 1.287 BRACKET ................................. . . . . 3872171-72 34. 8.024 BUMPER ..................................... 379282817. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ..................... . . . 3886221-22 35. 8.024 SCREW......................................... 399689918. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ..................... 3886223-24 36. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18)19. 8.921 NUT (10-24) 37. 1.277 SHROUD*20. 8.921 NUT (3/16)*NOTE: See group for specific model application. ^ Removed from service

    ____________ GM PARTS D IVIS ION , GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVRO LET 1 1A --------------------8 .OOO-GROUP 8-2 7-75

  • 8-78

    1967 PASSENGER FRONT END SHEET METAL

    1 . 8 . 0 0 0 HOOD ASSY.................................... 3885974 17. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY........................ 39076352 . 12.800 G R ILLE ......................................... 3885979 18. 8.080 CATCH ASSY............................ 38939343. 8.130 FENDER ASSY............................... 3904677 19. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18)4. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ......................... 3904666 2 0 . 8.024 SCREW..................................... ........ 39968995. 8.147 PLATE U N IT ................................. 3876000 2 1 . 8.024 BUMPER ................................. 37928286 . 8.147 PLATE U N IT ................................. 3904653 2 2 . 2.333 TRAY ASSY.............................. ........ 38951387. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (IMPALA, exc. 23. N.S .S. Part of 1.277 SHROUD ASSY.

    STA. WAG., S.S............................... . , 3904641-42 24. N.S.S. Part of 1.277 SHROUD ASSY.(CAPRICE exc. STA. WAG.) 3904651-52 25. N.L. CAP ASSY.

    8 . 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (Sta. Wag.) 26. 8.154 SH IELD ............................................. 3899589S.S.) ............................................... 3904645-46 27. 8.153 SKIRT (1967)L.H..................... 3907653(CAPRICE exc. STA. WAG.) . . 3904647-48 8.153 SKIRT (1967-68)R.H................ 3907654

    9. 8.147 EMBLEM ( 8 cyl.) ........................... 3840318 28. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT ASSY ........ 3892157-581 0 . 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ......................... . . 3904643-44 29. 8.013 SPRING ................................... 39076261 1 . 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ......................... . . 3904633-34 30. 8.015 HINGE ASSY............................ ..........3910667-681 2 . 8.130 FENDER ....................................... . . 3904678 31. 8.155 BRACE ASSY. (1967-68L H .......... 389752513. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT ......................... 3904632 8.155 BRACE ASSY. (1967-70)R.H. 392084014. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) 32. 8.900 SCREW (5/16-18x7/8)15. 1.219 CORERADIATOR 8.932 WASHER (5/16)16. 1.277 SHROUD ASSY. 33. 8.154 SEAL ......................................

    (exc. 396, 427, C.A.C., A.I.R., 34. 8.083 PLATE ASSY.......................... .......... 3895117H.D. rad.) ....................................... 3867784 35. 8.916 NUT (1/2-20)(w/396, 427, C.A.C., A.I.R., 36. 8.141 BRACE .................................... .......... 3895179H.D. rad.) ....................................... 3905778

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________

    8-3 8.000-GRQUP

  • 8-79

    1968 PASSENGER FR O NT END SHEET M ETA L

    1 . 8 . 0 0 0 PANEL ASSY., Hood Top ................ 3907647 2 2 . 8.951 DRAINCOCK2 . 8.055 MOULDING, Hd. Pnl. rr. Edge.......... 3936294 23. 8.950 CLIP 17/32......................................... . 31426833. 8.132 MOULDING, Upr. rr......... .................. 3936291-92 24. 8.916 NUT (1/2-20)4. 8.153 FILLER, Upr. rr................................... . 3926859 25. 1.303 EMBLEM, Rad. Grille and Frt End . . . . 39268855. 8.130 FENDER FRT ................................... . 3924115-6 26. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Pnl. Frt. 7/6 x 7/16 . . 37928286 . 8.147 PLATE UNIT, Caprice ....................... . 3876000 27. 8.024 SCREW, Hood Frt Upr 5/15-18x13/8 . 39968997. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT, Side .................. . 3928465 28. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18)8 . 8.147 PLATE, Impala................................... 3917489 29. 8.080 CATCH ASSY., Hood Lock .............. . 39298149. 8.147 PLATE ............................................... . 3920888 30. 8.900 BOLT (5/16-18 x 3/4)

    1 0 . 8.147 PLATE, Custom................................. . 3928485 31. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., Radiator................ . 39174271 1 . 8.147 PLATE, Biscayne ............................... . 3928469 32. 1.277 SHROUD, Mounting.......................... . 39057781 2 . 8.132 MOULDING UNIT SIDE (Biscayne 33. 1.219 BODY ASSY.

    Bel A ir)............................................... 3929564 34. 1.203 CAP ASSY., Rad Filler w/Gasket . 38862738.132 MOULDING UNIT SIDE (Impala) 35. 8.153 SKIRT, Frt. Fdr................................... 3907653

    (Black Paint) ..................................... 3936269-70 36. 8.977 SCREW (#8-18 x 1/2)8.132 MOULDING SIDE (Impala) 8.931 WASHER (#8 )

    (Vinyl Insert) ..................................... . 3931641-2 37. 2.333 TRAY ASSY., Battery ...................... 391547113. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT, w/House Opening 38. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT, Flange........ 3910659-60-ctr.

    (exc. R.R. Wheel Skirt)....................... 3927923-4 39. 2.335 CLAMP BATTERY, Top.................... . 138327313. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (w/R.R. 40. 8.900 BOLT (5/16-18 x 1-1/4)

    Wheel Skirt) ....................................... 3927925-6 8.929 WASHER (5/16)14. 8.141 BRACE, Frt. Fdr.................................. 3917400 41. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Panel Side .............. . 391912615. 1.266 PANEL ASSY., Grille Hdwe.............. 3907604 42. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., H ood........................ 3926829-3016. 8.083 PLATE ASSY., Lock Mounting ........ 3910676 43. 8.900 BOLT (3/8-16 x 13/16)17. 8.900 BOLT (5/16-18x7/8) 8.931 WASHER (3/8)

    8.929 WASHER (5/16) 44. 8.155 BRACE ASSY., Left, Skirt to Dash . . .. 389752518. 8.085 SPRING, Lock Bolt ........................... 3857882 8.155 BRACE ASSY., Right, Skirt to Dash . . . . 392084019. 8.085 RETAINER, Lock Bolt Spring.......... 3857884 45. 8.154 SEAL, Skirt to Fender ...................... . 38995902 0 . 8.085 BOLT 23/32 Sphere Length .............. 3857883 46. 8.154 SEAL , Frt. Fdr. Skirt to Frame........ . . 39106922 1 . 8.962 HOSE (3/8) 47. 8.154 SHIELD, Skirt D uct........................... . . 3899589

    ---------------- GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A _________8.000-GRQUP 8-4 7-75

  • I

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET

    8-51 1A _________8-OOO-GROUP

  • 8-80

    1969 PASSENGER FRONT END SHEET METAL (EXPLODED)

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A8 .OOO-GROUP 8-6 7-75

  • 1969 PASSENGER FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L (EXPLODED)

    1. 8 . 0 0 0 HOOD ASM., Hood Top ................... 3926836 23. 8.080 PLATE ASM., Hood Lk. Mounting2 . 8.055 MOLDING, Hood Pnl. rr. Edge.......... 3936294 24. 8.900 SCREW ASM. (5/16-18 x 7/8)3. 8.131 FILLER L.H., Upr. rr. Mldg................ 3942133 25. 8.921 NUT (1/8) (IMPALA, CAPRICE,

    8.131 FILLER R .H U pr. rr. Mldg................ 3942134 KINGSWOOD, ESTATE WAG.)4. 8.132 MOLDING L.H. Upr. rr........................ 3945625 26. 8.055 RETAINER, Hood Pnl. (IMPALA,

    8.132 MOLDING R.H. Upr. rr....................... 3945626 CAPRICE, KINGWSOOD, ESTATE WAG )39412705. 8.130 FENDER ASM. L.H., F ront.............. 3953693 27. 8.055 CHART, Name Plate (IMPALA,

    8.130 FENDER ASM. R.H., Front.............. 3953694 CAPRICE, KINGSWOOD,6 . 8.132 MOLDING SIDE (BEL AIR, ESTATE WAG.)

    TOWNSMAN)..................................... 3953646 28. 1.267 BAR ASSY., Frt. Fdr. T ie .................... 39421458.132 MOLDING L.H. (IMPALA, 29. 1.203 CAP, Rad. Fdr. w/Gasket.................... 3886273

    KINGSWOOD) ................................... 3953647 30. 8.977 SCREW ASM. (1/4-14 x 3/4)8.132 MOLDING R.H. (IMPALA, 31. 1.276 "U" NUT, Rad Fan Shroud Upr............ 3939394

    KINGSWOOD) ................................... 3953648 32. 8.962 HOSE, Rad Overflow (3/8)8.132 MOLDING L.H. (CAPRICE, 33. 1.277 SHROUD (V- 8 Eng. Only) Plastic

    ESTATE WAG.) ................................. 3961315 39393878.132 MOLDING R.H. (CAPRICE, 34. 1.219 BODY ASM. Rad (L - 6 Eng.) w/Coil

    ESTATE WAG.) ................................. 3961316 Cooler................................................... 30180467. 8.147 PLATE, Name (BISCAYNE, 1.219 BODY ASM., Rad (V - 8 Eng.)................ 3018027

    BROOKWOOD).......... ........................ 3928469 35. 8.951 DRAIN COCK (1/4 Type "B")8 . 8.147 PLATE, Name (BEL AIR, 36. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4)

    TOWNSMAN)..................................... 3928485 37. 1.270 GUSSET L.H., Rad. Support .............. 39345139. 8.147 PLATE, Name (IMPALA, 1.270 GUSSET R.H., Rad. Support .............. 3934514

    KINGSWOOD EXC. CUSTOM.......... 3953657 38. 8.080 CATCH ASM., Hood Lock.................. 39421601 0 . 8.132 MOLDING ASM., Lwr. Si.................... 3953680 39. 8.967 RIVET (3/16 x 1/4)1 1 . 8.132 MOLDING ASM. L.H., Upr. Si............ 3953681 40. 2.729 BRACKET, Bezel ................................. 3938049

    8.132 MOLDING ASM. R.H., Upr. Si............ 3953682 41. 8.141 BRACKET L.H., Frt. F d r.................... 393804712. 8.132 MOLDING L.H. w/House Opg. (IMPALA, 8.141 BRACKET R.H. Frt. Fdr....................... 3938048

    CAPRICE, KINGSWOOD & 42. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., Rad......................... 3955038ESTATE WAG.) ................................. 3953639 43. 8.154 SHIELD, Dust Rear............................... 3950727

    8.132 MOLDING R.H. w/House Opg. 44. 8.154 SHIELD ............................................... 3950725(IMPALA, CAPRICE, KINGSWOOD & 45. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18)ESTATE WAG.) ................................. 3953640 46. 8.024 SCREW, Hood Frt. Bpr.

    13. 8.153 PANEL L.H., Skirt Filler .................. 3941237 (5/16-18 x 1-3/88.153 PANEL R.H., Skirt Filler .................. 3941238 47. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Pnl. Frt.

    14. 8.132 MOLDING ASM. L.H., Upr Si Frt. . . . 3953683 (7/8 O.D.x 7/16)8.132 MOLDING ASM. R.H., Upr Si Frt. . . . 3953684 48. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 13/16)

    15. 8.132 MOLDING ASM. L.H. , Lwr. Si. Frt.. . 3953685 49. 2.333 TRAY ASM., Battery ........................... 39380008.132 MOLDING ASM. R.H., Lwr. Si. Frt. . . 3953686 50. 8.153 SKIRT L.H. Front Fender .................. 3926839

    16. 8.141 BRACE, Frt. Fdr.................................. 3942179 8.153 SKIRT R.H. Front Fender.................. 392684017. 8.085 BOLT, 7/8 Sphere Length x 3-31/32 O.L 51. 8.141 REINF. CENTER ASM. L.H. Flange . . . 393453318. * RETAINER 8.141 REINF. CENTER ASM. R.H. Flange. . . 393453419. 8.085 SPRING, Lk bolt (11 coil-5 P.S. Long) . 52. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Pnl Side .................... 39191262 0 . 8.916 JAM NUT (1/2-20) 53. 8.015 HINGE ASM, L.H. Hood .................... 39492012 1 . 8.921 NUT (1/8) (BISCAYNE, 8.015 HINGE ASM, R.H. Hood .................... 3949202

    BROOKWOOD) 54. 8.013 SPRING, Hood Hinge ......................... 39076262 2 . 8.055 PLATE UNIT, Hood Pnl. Name 55. 8.900 SCREW (3/8-16x7/8)

    (BISCAYNE, BROOKWOOD).............. 3953689 56. 8.155 BRACE ASM. L.H., Skirt to Dash ___ 38975258.155 BRACE ASM R.H., Skirt to Dash........ 3920840

    8-80

    * Removed from service

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________

    8-7 8.000-GRQUP

  • 1970 PASSENGER FRONT END SHEET METAL

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________8 .OOO-GROUP 8-8 7-75

  • 1970 PASSENGER FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L

    1. 8.000 PANEL ASSY., H o o d ................................. 39456902. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT ..................................... 39705173. 8.131 FILLER L.H. Upr. R e a r ............................ 3950777

    8.131 FILLER R.H. Upr. R e a r ............................ 39507784. 8.132 MOULDING L.H. Upr. R e a r ..................... 3962365

    8.132 MOULDING R.H. Upr. R e a r..................... 39623665. 8.130 FENDER ASSY., L.H. Front .................. 3970607

    8.130 FENDER ASSY., R.H. Front ................ 39706086. 8.147 PLATE UNIT, (Biscayne).......................... 39742307. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT, Front Fender8. 8.147 PLATE UNIT, (Im pala).............................. 39742509. 8.147 PLATE U NIT, (Bel A ir ) .............................. 3974249

    10. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT, L.H. w/House Opng. 39705478.132 MOULDING U N IT , R.H. w/House Opng. 3970548

    11. 8.153 PANEL, L.H. Frt. Fdr. to Frt. Fdr.Skirt Filler .................................................. 3962335

    8.153 PANEL, R.H. Frt. Fdr. to Frt. Fdr.Skirt F tiler .................................................. 3962336

    12. 8.147 EMBLEM UN IT (350) L .H ......................... 39742238.147 EMBLEM UN IT (350) R .H ........................ 39742248.147 EMBLEM U N IT (400) L .H ......................... 39742258.147 EMBLEM U N IT (400) R .H ........................ 39742268.147 EMBLEM U N IT (454) L .H ......................... 39706198.147 EMBLEM U N IT (454) R .H ........................ 3970620

    13. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT14. 8.141 BRACE, Frt. Fdr........................................... 395735715. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT , L.H., HdlampOpg. 3970549

    8.132 MOULDING U N IT , R.H., HdlampOpg. 397055016. 8.921 NUT (10-24)17. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT ...................................... 397051718. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Pnl. Frt (7/8 O.D.x

    7/16) ............................................................ 379282819. 8.024 SCREW (5/16-18 x 1-3/8)20. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18)21. 1.267 BAR ASSY., Front Fdr. T i e ..................... 395722922. 8.977 SCR EW ASSY., (1 /4 -1 4 x 3/4)23. 8.080 PLATE ASSY., Hood Lock Mtg................ 394219424. 8.916 JAM NUT (1/2-20)25. 8.900 SCREW ASSY., (5 /16 -8 x 7/8)

    26. 8.962 HOSE RAD OVERFLOW (3/8)27. 8.085 BOLT, 7/8 Sphere Length x 3-31/3228. 1.277 SHROUD (V-8 ) Plastic Straight............. 393938829. 1.276 "U" NUT, Rad Fan Shroud ................. 393939430. 1.203 CAP, Rad. Filler w/Gasket ................... 388627331. 1.219 BODY ASSY., Rad (L-6 ) w/Oil Cooler . 3018046

    1.219 BODY ASSY., Rad (V-8 ) w/Oil Cooler . 301800432. 8.951 DRAIN COCK (1/4 Type B)33. 1.270 GUSSET L.H., Rad Supt........................ 3934513

    1.270 GUSSET R.H., Rad Supt....................... 393451434. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18x3/4)35. 8.921 "U" NUT (5/16-18)36. 8.080 CATCH ASSY., Hood Lock................... 395724837. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18x3/4)38. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., Rad39. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14x3/4)40. 2.333 TRAY ASSY.41. 8.153 SKIRT L.H. Frt. Fdr............................... 3957217

    8.153 SKIRT R.H. Frt Fdr............................... 395721842. 8.024 BUMPER, Hood Pnl. S i.......................... 391912643. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., L.H., Hood Pnl............. 3976675

    8.015 HINGE ASSY., R.H., Hood Pnl............. 397667644. 8.013 SPRING, Hood Hinge............................ 390762645. 8.900 SCREW (3/8-16 x 7/8)46. 8.155 BRACE L.H., Skirt to Dash.................... 3949237

    8.155 BRACE R.H., Skrit to Dash.................... 392084047. 8.154 C L IP ...................................................... 395072748. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 13/16)49. 8.154 SHIELD, Dust, Rear.............................. 395072550. 8.154 SHIELD, Dust, Front............................ 395072751. 8.921 "U" NUT (5/16-18)52. 8.153 EXTENSION, Skirt .............................. 3963211-1253. 1.276 SCREW, Rad Supt Rad Fan Shroud .. . 396031454. 2.335 CLAMP, Battery Top ............................ 138327355. 8.900 SCREW (5/16-18 x 1)

    8-81

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A ----------------

    8-9 8.000-GRQUP

  • 1971 PASSENGER FRO N T END SHEET M ETAL

    8.000-GRQUPGM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A _________

    8-10 7-75

  • 1971 PASSENGER FRO NT END SHEET M ETAL

    1. 8.000 PANEL ASSV.-Hood ............................................ 3975318 32.2. 8.055 MOULDING .......................................................... 3986952 33.3. 8.132 MOULDING .......................................3986953-54 34.4. 8.130 FENDER ASSY.................................... 3990929-30 35.5. 8.919 NUT 36.6 . 8.147 NAMEPLATE 37.7. 8.132 MOULDING .......................................3991029-30 38.8 . 12.118 SCREW ......................................... '. . 588546 39.9. 8.132 MOULDING .......................................3991013-14 40.

    10. 8.132 MOULDING ..................................... 3991027-2811. 8.921 NUT (10-24) 41.12. 8.915 NUT-J (5/16-18) 42.13. 8.131 EXTENSION ..................................... 3983979-80 43.14. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) 44.15. 8.141 BRACE .................................................................. 3983978 45.16. 8.900 SCREW (5/16-18 x 1-1/16) 46.17. 1.287 FILLER PANEL ASSY..........................3985615-16 47.18. 1.276 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) ....................................... 3960314 48.19. 8.967 RIVET (3/16 x 7/32) 49.20. 1.267 EXTENSION .......................................3991183-84 50.21. 1.267 BRACKET ASSY...................................3985611-12 51.22. 1.276 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) ....................................... 3960314 52.23. 1.268 MOULDING .......................................3986913-14 53.24. 12.118 SCREW (8-18 x 3/8) ............................................ 4446130 54.25. 1.268 MOULDING .......................................................... 3975305 55.26. 12.118 SCREW (8-18 x 3/8) ............................................ 4446130 56.27. 8.055 UNITLetter .......................................................... 3988389 57.28. 8.055 RETAINER ............................................................ 3986948 58.29. 8.919 NUT 59.30. 1.276 SCREW (5/1618 x 3/4) ....................................... 3960314 60.31. 1.263 PANEL ASSY........................................................... 3991178 61.

    8.080 SUPPORT ASSY.1.276 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4) ..................... 39603148.921 N U T -U (5 /1 6 -1 8 )1.270 SUPPORT ASSY.............................................................. 39973121.276 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4) ..................... 39603148.080 CATCH ASSY........................................... 98275581.270 GUSSET ................................................. 3972887-888.977 SCREW1.270 PANEL1.270 PANELV-8 .......................................... 39381661.203 CAP8.921 N U T - J1.219 BODY ASSY. - Radiator8.951 COCK-Drain1.277 S H R O U D -U p p e r................................... 39869051.277 SHR OU D-Low er .............. .............. 39869068.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4)8.141 BRACE2.333 TRAY ASSY............................................. 39728898.154 SHIELDD U S T ..................................... 39911768.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 13/16)8.921 NUT - U (5 /1 6 -1 8 )1.276 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4) ...................... 39603148.015 HINGE ASSY............................................3985619-208.013 SPRING ................................................... 39856188.016 SCREW ASSY........................................... 39869978.080 SPRING ................................................... 39856358.080 C ATCH-SAFETY ............................. 39856338.155 BRACKET ASSY..................................... 3986901-028.080 B O L T ........................................................ 39856348.153 SKIRT ..................................................... 3972891-92

    8-82

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A _________

    8-11 8.OOO-GROUP

  • 1972 PASSENGER FRO NT END SHEET M ETAL

    1 . 8.055 MOULDING............................................................ 3986952 24.2. 8.000 PANEL ASSY........................................................... 3975318 25.3. 8.132 MOULDING...................................... 3986953-54 26.4. 8.130 FENDER ASSY.................................. 6263115-16 27.5. 8.132 MOULDING...................................... 3991029-30 28.6 . 8.132 MOULDING............................................................ 6263054 29.7. 12.118 SCREW .................................................................. 588546 30.8 . 8.132 MOULDING................................... 3991027-28 31.9. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) 32.

    10. 8.141 BRACE .................................................................. 3983978 33.11. 8.155 BRACE..................................................................... 3997350 34.12. 1.277 C L IP ....................................................................... 3920179 35.13. 1.219 BODY ASSY.-RAD. 36.14. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY.................................... 3997330 37.15. 8.931 WASHER (7/16) 38.16. 8.915 NUT (7/16-4) 39.17. N.S.S. NUT (Part of Assy. 3997330) 40.18. 1.270 N U T ....................................................................... 3750799 41.19. 9.023 CUSHION ASSY....................................................... 3989104 42.20. 1.270 GUSSET........................................... 3972887-88 43.21. 2.333 TRAY ASSY............................................................. 3972889 44.22. 9.023 CUSHION............................................................... 3991230 4 5 .23. 8.977 SCREW (7/16-14 x 3 1/2)

    8.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 1)2.335 CLAMP .......................................................................... 62701598.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 )1.203 CAP1.270 PAD ................................................................................ 39668041.270 PANEL1.277 SHOURD-Lower ........... ...................... 39869061.277 SHO URD-Upper ....................................................... 39869051.276 SCREW .......................................................................... 39603148.080 CATCH .......................................................................... 39856338.915 NUT

    N.S. R IVET8.154 S H IE L D .......................................................................... 39911761.276 SCREW .......................................................................... 39603148.921 NUT-J8.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 13/16)8.153 S K IR T ................................................. 3972891-928.155 BRACKET ASSY................................ 3986901-028.016 SCREW ASSY.................................................................. 39869978.015 HINGE ASSY.......................................... 3985619-208.013 S P R IN G .......................................................................... 39856188.080 BOLT ............................................................................. 3985634

    8-173

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________7-75 813 8.000-G RQ UP

  • 1973 PASSENGER FRONT END SHEET M ETA L

    1. 8.000 HOOD P A N E L ................................ 6273735 16.2. 8.130 FENDER ASSY.................................. 328805-06 17.3. 8.942 PIN 18.4. 8.934 RETAINER 19.5. 8.080 CATCH ........................................... 6273779 20.6 . 8.085 SPR IN G ........................................... 325271 21.7. 8.080 STRIKER ..................................... 327137 22.8 . 8.977 SCREW 3/4-16 x 1-1/4 23.9. 1.277 SHROUDUPR.400350 ............. 3986905 24.

    10. 1.270 PANEL-MOUNTING...................... 327133 25.11.1.219 RADIATOR BODY ASSY................... 3028013 26.12. 1.270 PAD ................................................. 3966804 27.13. 1.277 SHROUD-LWR. 400-350 ............. 6261917 28.

    1.277 SHROUD-LWR. 454 ....................... 6261918 29.1.277 SHROUD-LWR. HVY. DUTY RAD. 6261919

    14.8.977 SCREW 5/16-18 x 13/1615. 2.726 HEADLAMP HOUSING.................... 6273731-2

    1.263 H E A D E R P N L ............................................. 627017b1.303 M O U L D IN G ................................................ 62580278 .9 77 SCREW8.0 80 SUPPORT A S S Y ......................................... 62737751.270 R A D IA T O R SUPPORT ..................... 62737258 .0 80 P LA TE A S S Y ............................................... 627378 08 .0 80 L A T C H ASSY............................................... 3323302.333 T R A Y ...................................................... 3271728.141 BR AC E ....................................................... 62737148 .154 S H I E L D ....................................................... 39911768.153 S K IR T A S S Y ................................................ 6270193-948.013 S P R IN G ....................................................... 39856188 .015 H IN G E A S S Y ................................................ 3985619-208.977 SCREW 3 /4 -16 x 1

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A ----------------8.000-GRQUP 814 7-75

  • 8-203

    1974 PASSENGER FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L

    1 . 8.130 FENDER ASSY., frt. compl............ . 6260511-12 24. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14 x 3/4)2 . 8.153 SKIRT ASSY., L.H.-R.H.................. . 342315-16 25. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY., Impala, Bel Air. . . 3359493. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., hood L.H.-R.H. . . . 339275-76 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY., Caprice................ 3359684. 8.013 SPRING, hood hinge ................... 409025 26. 1.276 SCREW, rad. grille to frt. bpr.5. 8 . 0 0 0 PANEL ASSY, hood ................... 6273735 fil. supt. brkt..................................... 39603147. 8.934 RETAINER (1 -1 / 8 plain) .............. 27. 8.080 PLATE ASSY., hood lock mounting . 3423188 . 8.083 SPRING, hood pop-up................... 325271 28. 2.726 HOUSING, headlamp (Caprice) . . . . 335917-189. 8.080 SPRING, hood lock safety catch . . 327149 2.726 HOUSING, headlamp (exc. Caprice). . 335987-8

    1 0 . 8.080 CATCH, hood lock safety.............. 6273779 29. 1.276 SCREW, hdlp. housing to rad. supt.. . 39603141 1 . 8.080 PIN, hood latch safety catch . . . . 3738054 30. 8.134 RETAINER, frt. fdr. shield1 2 . 8.977 SCREW (16 -1-1/8)......................... 31. 8.921 J-NUT (3/8 -1/16)13. 8.080 STRIKER, hood la tch ................... 327137 32. 7.833 FILLER (paint as reqd.)................... 339225-2614. 1.270 PANEiL, rad. upr. mounting 33. 8.977 SCREW (8 -18x3 /4 )

    (3 5 0 ,4 0 0 ).................................... 327133 34. 7.833 REINFORCEMENT, frt. fdr. to1.270 PANEL, rad. upr. mounting w/454 . 327134 339217-18

    15. 1.270 PAD, radiator retainer................... 3966804 35. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 1)16. 1.277 SHROUD, rad. fan lower 36. 8.977 SCREW (8 - 18 x 7/16)17. 1.277 SHROUD, rad. fan upper 37. 1.303 MOULDING ASSY. (Impala,18. 1.219 RADIATOR 626082019. 1.272 BAFFLE, rad.................................... 327127-28 39. 1.266 PANEL ASSY., rad. grl. hd.2 0 . 2.333 TRAY ASSY., battery................... 321172 (Caprice)......................................... 3323962 1 . 8.141 BRACE, frt. fender......................... 6273714 1.266 PANEL ASSY., rad. grl. hd. Pass.2 2 . 8.977 SCREW, frt. fdr. hdlp. & park 9419402 33239523. 1.270 RADIATOR SUPPORT

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A ----------------

    8-15 8.000-G RQ UP

  • 31--- 8-215

    1975 PASSENGER FRONT END SHEET METAL

    1. 8.130 FENDER ASSY., frt. 21. 8.141 BRACE, frt. fndr.................... 6273714compl...................................... 343563-64 22. 8.977 SCREW, frt. fdr. hdlp.

    2. 8.153 SKIRT ASSY., L.H.-R.H. . . . 343505-06 & park3. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., hood 23. 1.270 RADIATOR SUPPORT ASSY. 343501

    L.H.-R.H................................. 339275-76 24. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14x3/4) ........4. 8.013 SPRING, hood hinge............ 3985618 25. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY., hood5. 8.000 PANEL ASSY., hood............ 343525 3423726. 8.934 RETAINER (1 1/8 plain) . . . 1351769 (Caprice) 3423577. 8.083 SPRING, hood pop-up.......... 325271 26. 1.276 SCREW, rad. grille to frt. bpr.8. 8.080 SPRING, hood lock Safety fil. supt. brkt.......................... 3960314

    Catch..................................... 327149 27. 8.080 PLATE ASSY., hood latch . . 3450729. 8.080 CATCH, hood lock Safety . . . 6273779 28. 1.266 PANEL ASSY., rad.

    10. 8.080 PIN, hood latch Safety grl. hd..................................... 332396Catch..................................... 3738054 29. 8.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 1 ) ..........

    11. 8.977 SCREW (16-1 1 /8 )................ 30. 2.276 HOUSING, hdlp..................... 342391-9212. 8.080 STRIKER, hood latch.......... 327137 31. 8.977 SCREW................................. 943327913. 8.154 SHIELD................................. 343569-70 32. 7.833 RETAINER, frt. fndr............. 343523-2414. 1.270 PANEL, rad. upr. mounting 33. 8.977 SCREW.................................

    (All V-8) ............................... 354074 34. 7.833 RETAINER, frt. fndr. to15. 1.277 SHROUD, rad. fan upper 3986905 Bumper filler upper.............. 34239016. 1.277 SHROUD, rad. fan lower 6261917 35. 7.833 FILLER, frt. fndr. to17. 1.270 PAD, rad. retainer................ 3966804 34352018. 1.219 RADIATOR ......................... 36. 8.921 "U" NUT (3/8-1/16)............19. 1.272 BAFFLE, rad.......................... 327127-28 37. N.S.S. REINFORCEMENT (Part of20. 2.333 TRAY ASSY., battery.......... 327172

    ---------------- GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________8.000-GRQUP 8-16 7-75

  • 7-75GM PARTS D IVIS ION , GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET

    8-171 1A ____________8 .OOO-GROUP

  • \

    8-86

    1964 CHEVELLE FRONT END-EXPLODED

    ---------------- GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A __________8.QOO-GROUP 8-18 7-75

  • 1964 CHEVELLE FRONT END- (EXPLODED)

    1. 8.130 FENDER .................................................. 3858943-44 36. 8.900 BOLT, (5/1618 x 5/8 use with2. 8.024 BUMPER .................................................. 3837849 8.931 L/WASHER (5/16)3. N.L. CLAMP 37. 8.153 EXTENSION ........................................ 38376394. 2.334 B O L T ......................................................... 3848488 38. 8.921 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 )5. 2.333 BRACKET ASSEMBLY ........................ 3851709 39. 8.085 B O L T ....................................................... 37825606. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ......................(S.S.) 3844286 40. 8.083 PLATE A SS E M B LY ............................. 38392727. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-1/4) use 41 .8.9QOBOLT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7/8) use with

    with 8.931 L/Washer (3/8) 8.931 L/Washer (5/16)8. * REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY 42. 8.154 SHIELD .................................................. 38695349. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x M /4 ) use 43. COR E-See Group 1.219

    with 8.931 L/Washer (3/8) 44. 8.951 D R A IN .................................................... 45588310. N.L. SHIM 45. N.S. SHROUD ASSEMBLY11. 8.000 PANEL ....................................................... 3854140 46. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSEM BLY........................ 385356912. 8.055 M OULDING U N IT .................................. 3845890 47. 8.024 BUMPER ................................................ 379282813. 8.133 N U T ............................................................ 3844130 48. 8.024 SC R EW .................................................... 399689914. 8.921 NUT (1/8) 49. 8.915 L/Washer (5/16)15. 8.015 HINGE A S S E M B LY ............................... 3864681-82 50. 1.267 BAR A S S E M B LY ................................. 383771616. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 7/8) use 51. 1.287 PANEL A S S E M B LY ............................. 3839112

    with 8.931 L/Washer (3/8) 52. 1.267 BRACE A SSEM BLY............................ 383927717. 8.013 SPRING ..................................................... 3848272 53. 8.080 SU P PO R T................................................ 385413518. 8.915 NUT (1 0 -2 4 ) use with 8.932 54. 8.916 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) use with

    L/Washer (10) 8.929 Washer (9/32)19. 8.055 LETTER U N IT ......................................... 3844091 55. N.L. EXTENSION20. 8.055 M OULDING A S S E M B LY ..................... 3838493 56, 8.915 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) use with21. 8.916 NUT (1 /2 -2 0 ) 8,932 L/Washer (5/16)22. N.L. BRACE ASSEMBLY 57. 8.080 CATCH A SSEM BLY............................. 383926423. 8.900 BOLT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4) use 58. 1.240 HOSE (3/8)

    with 8.931 L/WASHER (5/16) 59. N.L. REINFORCEMENT24. 8.153 SKIRT ....................................................... 3853635 60. 8.153 SKIRT .................................................... 386432225. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-1/8) use 61. 8.900 BOLT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 5/8) use with

    with 8.931 L/Washer (3/8) 8.931 L/Washer (5/16)26. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT .................................. 3844321-22 62. 1.203 CAP ......................................................... 641045727. 8.147 EMBLEM ...................................... (V-8) 3840317 63. 1.240 C L IP ......................................................... 314268328. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT (S .S .) ...................... 3845627-28 64. 8.153 EXTENSION ........................................ 383764029. 8.132 CAP U N IT (S .S .)...................................... 3845629-30 65. 8.900 BOLT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 5/8) use with30. N.S.S. SCREW, Part of 8.132 Cap Unit 8.931 L/Washer (5/16)31. N.S.S. SCREW, Part of 8.132 Mldg. Unit 66. 2.333 SU P PO R T................................................ 383845432. 8.131 EXTENSION ........................................... 3837631 67. 2.333 TRAY ASSEM BLY............................... 384827033. 8.921 NUT (10 -2 4 ) 68. 8.141 BRACE .................................................... 384133534. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT .................................. 3844285 69. 8.131 EXTENSION ........................................ 383763235. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT A S S E M B LY___ 3837651

    8-86

    * Removed from service

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _--------------7-75 8 1 9 8.QOO-GROUP

  • 8-87

    1965 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET METAL-EXPLODED

    1. 8.055 M O U L D IN G ......................................... 3865232 29. 8.900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7 /8 )2. 8.000 HOOD ASSY......................................... 3856895 30. 8.921 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 )3. N.S. LETTER UN IT 31. 8.951 DRAIN COCK (1/4)4. 8.015 HINGE ASSY........................................ 3910667-68 32. 1.267 BRACKET A S S Y .-L .H ...................... 38597215. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 7/8} 33. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY.................................. 38569016. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 7/8) 34. 1.287 PANEL ASSY........................................ 38569047. 8.915 NUT (# 1 0 -2 4 ) 35. 1.287 EXTENSION ...................................... 3868713-148. 8.055 M OULDING ASSY.............................. 3859710 36. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY................................... 38580899. 8.153 SK IR TL.H ........................................... 3856893 37. 8.080 CATCH ASSY....................................... 3863280

    10. 8.083 PLATE ASSY................................... 3858087 38. 8.900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7 /8 )11. 8.916 NUT (1 /2 -2 0 ) 39. 1.267 BRACKET ASSY. R.H....................... 385972212. 8.085 B O L T ..................................................... 3863466 40. 1.267 BAR ASSY.Frt. Fender T i e .......... 385737113. 8.900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7/8) 41. 8.900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7 /8 )14. 8.154 SHI ELD -D ust .................................... 3869534 42. 2.333 TR A Y ASSY.......................................... 384827015. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT A SSY.-L.H 3856889 43. 2.333 SU PPO R T............................................. 383845416. 8.153 SHIM .................................................... 3745380 44. 8.141 BRACE .................................................. 384133517. 8.900 SCREW (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-1/8) 45. 8.153 S K IR TR.H........................................... 386432418. 8.132 MOULDING D E L U X E ...................... 3865393-94 46. N.S. REINFORCEMENT19. 8.921 NUT (10 -2 4 ) 47. 8.900 BOLT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 5 /8 )20. 8.147 EMBLEM UN IT ................................. 3865833 48. 8.900 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-3/8)21. 8.132 M OULDING U N IT ............................. . . 3865323-24 49. 8.153 SHIM .................................................... 374538022. 8.977 SCREW (#818 x 3/8) 50. REINFORCEMENT A SSY.-R .H .23. 8.147 EMBLEM ............................................. 3840318 51. 8.141 BOLT (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-3/8)24. 8.977 SCREW (# 8 -1 8 x 3/8) 52. 8.130 FENDERR.H...................................... 387379025. 8.921 NUT (3/16) 53. 1.277 SHROUDR adia tor.......................... 386778326. 8.130 FENDERL.H...................................... 3873789 54. 8.962 HOSERadiator Overflow Cut27. 1.203 CAP ASSY............................................. 6410457 383066028. * BODY ASSY. (6 cyl.) 55. 1.240 CLIP(6 c y l . ) ...................................... 3863402

    1.219 (8 c y l . ) ........................ 3002019 1.240 (8 c y l . ) ...................................... 3142683

    * Removed from service

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A _________8.000-GRQUP 820 7-75

  • 1966 C HEVELLE FRO NT END SHEET M E T A L -E X P L O D E D

    1. 8.000 HOOD ASSY..................................................................... 38965572. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT -C row n .................. 986597*3. 8.055 MOULDING U N IT ......................................................... 38862204. 8.013 S P R IN G ............................................................................ 38482725. 8.015 HINGE ASSY..............................................3910667-686. 8.130 FENDER A S S Y .-R .H .................................................... 38863087. 2.333 TRAY ASSY..................................................................... 38938828. 8.153 SKI R T -F ro n t Fender .......................... 3872137-389. 1.270 SUPPORT A S S Y ............................................................ 3897533

    10. 8.080 CATCH ASSY.......................................... 387457911. 1.267 BAR A SS Y.-T ie ................................... 387455912. 1.287 PANEL ASSY.-Bumper F il le r ........ 387108013. 1.268 MOULDING U N IT -L .H ....................... 388626314. 1.268 MOULDING A S S Y .-C tr....................... 388626015. 1.268 MOULDING U N IT -R .H ....................... 388626416. 8.917 L /N UT (5 /1 6 -1 8 )17. 8.024 SCR EW ....................................................... 399689918. 1.277 SHROUD*19. 8.962 HOSE20. 1.203 CAP .......................................................... 3886273"NOTE: See group for specific model application.A Removed from service.

    21. 8 .1 54 S H IE L D D u s t .................................................................... 388097922. 8 .083 P LA TE A S S Y ........................................................................ 387722623. 1.240 C LIP .......................................................................................... 3863401

    8 .900 B O LT (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7 /8 )24. 8.931 L/W A S HE R (5 /16)25. 8.921 N U T (5 /1 6 -1 8 )26. 8 .024 BUMPER .............................................................................. 379282827. 8.051 D R A IN 1 /4 Type B28. 8 .132 M O U L D IN G U N I T .....................................3886261-6229. 8.141 B R A C E ................................................................................... 388595630. 8.147 E M B LE M *31. 8 .147 EM B LE M (V-8) ................................................................. 384031832. 8 .977 SCREW ASSY. ( 8 -1 8 x 3 /8 )33. 8 .132 M O U L D IN G U N I T .....................................3884031-3234. 8 .132 M O U L D IN G ......................................................................... 388637335. 8 .130 FE N D E R A S S Y .-L .H ........................................................ 388630736. 8.921 N U T (5 /32)37. 8.921 N U T (1 /8)38. 8.921 N U T (3 /16 )39. 8.921 N U T (1 0 -2 4 )

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________

    8-21 8-OOO-GROUP

  • i13 17

    1967 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET METAL-EXPLODED1. 8.130 FENDER ASSY........................................... 3904679-802. 8.015 HINGE ASY............................................... 3910667-683. 8.013 SPRING ............... ............................................................. 38646804. 8.055 M O U L D IN G ...................................................................... 39045875. 8.000 PANEL ASSY..................................................................... 38859876. 8.083 PLATE ASSY..................................................................... 38914477. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ................................... 3904593-948. 8.132 MOULDING U N IT ....................................3904591-929. 8.147 EMBLEM .......................................................................... 3840318

    10. 8.141 B R A C E ............................................................................... 389218011. 8.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4)12. 1.219 RADIATOR CORE13. 8.143 "J" NUT .......................................................................... 379225914. 1.277 SHROUD. ASSY...........................................3867783-8415. 8.951 DRAIN COCK (1/4) (TYPE B)16. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY............................................................... 3907632

    17. 1.287 R E IN F O R C E M E N T ............................... 3893901-0218. 1.267 BAR A S S Y ................................................... 389149 819. 1.266 R E IN F O R C E M E N T ...................................3892113-1420. 8 .080 SUPPORT A S S Y .................................................................. 389144521. 1.287 P A N E L ................................................................................... 389390322. 8 .080 C ATCH A S S Y ....................................................................... 388754023. 8.917 N U T (5 /1 6 -1 8 )24. 8 .024 S C R E W ................................................................................... 383968225. 8 .024 BUMPER .............................................................................. 379282826. 8 .153 S K IR T ...........................................................3885985-8627. 2 .333 T R A Y A S S Y .......................................................................... 389513828. 8 .154 S H IE L D ................................................................................ 389959129. 1.203 CAP A S S Y .............................................................................. 388627330. 8.962 HOSE (3 /8 )31. 1.240 C L I P ........................................................................................ 3142683

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________8.000-GRQUP 822 7-75

  • 1968 C H EVELLE FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L (EXPLODED)

    1. 8.130 FENDER ASSY........................ .............. 3924117-18 22. 8.141 BRACE ............................................... 39174102. 8.132 M O U L D IN G ............................. .............. 3928437-8 23. 8.153 SKIRT ASSY...................................... 3907661-23. 8.132 MOULDING 24. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT ASSY. 3975419-204. 1.219 CORE 25. 8.024 BUMPER ........................................... 39191265. 8.951 DRAIN COCK 26. 8.153 SHIM .................................................. 37453806. 1.270 PAD (exc. 3 9 6 ) ........................ .............. 3917440 27. 8.921 NUT (3 /8 -1 6 )

    (w/396) .......................... .............. 3966812 28. 8.900 SCREW (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-1/8) f 7. 8.024 BUMPER ................................. .............. 3792828 8.931 WASHER (3/8) V -8. 8.917 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) 29. 8.900 SCREW (3 /8 -1 6 x 7 /8 )9. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY....................... .............. 3956068 8.931 WASHER (3 /8 -1 6 )

    10. 8.080 CATCH ASSY........................... .............. 3910669 30. 8.015 HINGE ASSY..................................... 3926829-3011. N.S. SCREW 31. 8.013 392680012. 1.287 PANEL ASSY............................ .............. 3966919 32. 8.000 PANEL (exc. S.S.) .......................... 394065713. N.L. SCREW ASSY. (w/S.S.) ............................... 394066014. 1.263 PANEL ASSY............................ .............. 3920862 33. 8.055 G R IL L E ............................................. , . 3927551-5215. 8.024 SC R EW ...................................... .............. 3996899 34. 12.801 C L IP .................................................... 376772016. 8.921 "J" NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) 35. 12.801 SEAL .................................................. 391651717. N.L. SCREW 36. 1.277 SHROUD18. N.L. CAP 37. 8.083 PLATE ASSY..................................... 394212919. 1.270 PANEL (8 Cyl.) ..................... .............. 3949536 38. N.S. WIRE

    (6 Cyl.) ..................... .............. 3945752 39. 8.154 SHIELD ............................................. 391064420. 2.333 TR A Y ASSY.............................. .............. 391547121. 8.932 WASHER (5/16)

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A ---------------

    8-23 8.000-GRQUP

  • 1969 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET METAL (EXPLODED)

    1. 8.000 HOOD P A N E L ...................................... 3940631 21. 1.268 MOLDING .......................................... 39284742. 8.154 CLIP 22. 8.977 SCREW ASM (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3/4)3. 12.801 SEAL ....................................................... 3916517 23. 1.263 PANEL ASM HEADER ................. 39208624. 8.977 SCREW (1 /4 -1 4 x 3 /4 ) 24. 8.080 CATCH ASM ................................... 39456575. 8.130 FENDER ASM L.H ................................ 3953853 25. 2.333 TR A Y ASM ...................................... 3915471

    8.130 FENDER ASM R.H................................ 3953854 26. 1.270 PANEL ................................................ 39381666. 8.132 MOULDING ASSY L.H........................ 3953677 27. 1.276 NUT A S M ........................................... 3939394

    8.132 M OULDING ASSY R .H........................ 3953678 28. 8.962 HOSE7. 8.132 MOLDING L.H. (SUPER SPORT 29. 1.203

    CONCOURS ESTATE W A G ) ............ 3952497 30. 8.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3 /4 )8.132 MOLDING R.H. (SUPER SPORT 31. 8.977 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 1-1/16)

    CONCOURS ESTATE W A G .)............ 3952498 32. 8.141 BRACE ................................................. 39174108. 8.132 MOLDING L.H ........................................ 3928479 33. 8.153

    8.132 MOLDING R.H....................................... 3928480 34. 8.977 SCREW ASM (3 /8 -1 6 x 1-3/8)9. 1.277 SHROUD ................................................ 3938163 35. 8.016 SHIM .................................................... 3745380

    10. 1.270 PAD ......................................................... 3917440 36. 8.921 NUT ASM (3 /8 -1 6 )11. 8.951 COCK DRAIN (1/4 TYPE "B") 37. 8.024 BUMPER ............................................. 391912612. 1.219 CORE......................................................... 3016670 38. 8.977 SCREW ASM (3 /8 -1 6 x 13/16)13. 8.024 BUMPER ............................................... 3792828 39. 8.015 HINGE ASM L.H................................. 394920114. 8.024 SC R E W .................................................... 3996894 8.015 HINGE ASM R .H................................. 394920215. 8.917 NUT (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) 40. 8.013 SPRING ............................................. 386468016. 1.270 SUPPORT ASM R A D IA T O R ............ 3956068 41. 8.977 SCREW (# 8 -1 8 x 1-1/2)17. 8.921 NUT (# 1 0 -2 4 x 1/2) 42. 8.154 S H IE LD ............................................... 395291318. 8.900 SCREW (5 /1 6 -1 8 x 7/8) 43. 12.801 C L IP ...................................................... . . . 376772019. 1.303 MOLDING ............................................. 3958644 44. 8.083 PLATE A S M ........................................ 394795320. 1.287 PANEL .................................................... 3966919

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A8.000-GRQUP 8-24 7-75

  • 1970 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET METAL (EXPLODED)

    1. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14 x 3/4) 1,267 BAR ASSY. (Monte Carlo)............ 39550322. 8,929 P/WASHER 22. 2.333 TRAY ASSY................................... 39154713. 8,130 FENDER ASSY. (Exc. Sta. Wgn.f 23. 8.153 EXTENSION-SKIRT (Monte Carlo) 3992609-10

    El Camino & Monte Carlo)............ 3970609-10 24. 1.270 PANEL (L-6 Engine) .................... 39865258.130 FENDER ASSY. (Sta. Wgn. and 1.270 PANEL (V -8 Engine) .................. 3987015

    El Camino)................................... . 3970611-12 25. 1.276 39603148.130 FENDER ASSY. (Monte Carlo) .. ., 3970613-14 26. 1.276 NUT ASSY. (V-8 Engine).............. 3939394

    4. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (Monte Carlo) ., 3977595-96 27. 1.203 CAP ASSY.8.132 MOULDING UNIT (El Camino) . . .. 3977515-16 28. 8.962 HOSE (3/8)8.132 MOULDING UNIT (Concours

    Estate Wagon) .............................. 3980801-0229. 8.900 BOLT (5/16-18 x 7/8) use

    w/8.931 L/Washer (5/16)5. * TRANSFER (El Camino) 30. 8.083 PLATE ASSY.................................. 39633426. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (Exc. Monte 31. 12.801 480534

    Carlo)........................................... . 3970589-90 32. 8.154 SKI RT-Dust Shield...................... 39106448.132 MOULDING UNIT (Monte Carlo) . 3970593-94 33. 8.977 SCREW

    7. 8.132 MOULDING UNIT (Monte Carlo) . 3974291-92 34. 8.153 SKIRT (Exc. Monte Carlo)............ 3975419-208.132 MOULDING UNIT (El Camino) . . 3977513 8.153 SKIRT (Monte Carlo) L.H.............. 39926518.132 MOULDING UNIT (Concours 8.153 SKIRT (Monte Carlo) R.H.............. 3063318

    Estate Wagon) ............................. 3980798 35. 8.900 BOLT (3/8-16 x 1-3/8) use8. 1.277 SHROUD ..................................... 3938164 w/8.931 L/Washer (3/8)9. 8.951 DRAIN COCK 36. 8.016 SHIM ............................................. 3745380

    10. 1.270 P A D ............................................. 3917440 37. 8.921 NUT ASSY. (3/8-16)11. 1.219 CORE........................................... 3016670 38. 1.270 REINFORCEMENT (Exc.12. 8.024 BUMPER ..................................... 3792828 Monte Carlo)................................. 3957389-S013. 8.024 SCREW ....................................... 3839682 1.270 REINFORCEMENT ASSY 396336314. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18) (Monte Carlo).................................15. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY. (Exc. Monte 39. 8.977 SCREW

    3958368 40. 8.141 BRACE ......................................... 39583511.270 SUPPORT ASSY. (Monte Carlo) . 3963347 41. 8.141 REINFORCEMENT ASSY............. 3958341-42

    16. 8.080 CATCH ASSY............................... 3975406 42. 8.015 HINGE ASSY.................................. 397667517. 8.085 SPRING....................................... 3963341 43. 8.013 SPRING......................................... 386468018. 8.075 EXTENSION ............................... 3987017 44. 8.000 HOOD ASSY. (Exc. Monte Carlo) . 395831919. 1.287 PANEL ASSY............................... 3962324 8.000 HOOD ASSY. (Monte Carlo) ........ 397776820. 1.276 SCREW ....................................... 3968523 45. 8.154 CLIP21. 1.267 BAR ASSY. (Exc. Monte Carlo) .. 3968500 46. 12.801 3916517

    *Removed From Service

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A ---------------7-75 8-25 8.000-GRCHJP

  • 1971-72 C H EVELLE FRONT END SHEET M ETAL

    S.OOO-GROUPGM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A

    8-26

  • 1971-72 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET M ETAL

    1. 8.000 HOOD ASSY....................................... 3977767 27.2. 12.801 RETAINER ...................................... 480534 28.3. 12.801 WEATHERSTRIP ............................ 3917431 29.4. 8.130 FENDER ASSY.................................. 325037-38 30.5. 8.154 SEAL ASSY........................................3975835-36 31.6. 8.132 MOULDING 32.7. 8.154 SHIELD ............................................ 3975401-02 33.8. 8.929 WASHER (1/4) 34.9. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14) 35.

    10. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-20 x 3/4) 36.11. 8.132 MOULDING .................................. 3970591-92 37.12. 8.132 MOULDING ASSY............................. 3974291-92 38.13. 8.977 SCREW (1/4-14) 39.14. 1.277 SHROUD-Upper.............................. 3987013 40.15. 1.277 SHROUD-Lower ............................ 3987014 41.16. 1.270 PAD .................................................. 3917440 42.17. 8.951 COCK DRAIN 43.18. 1.219 BODY ASSY. - RAD......................... 3016670 44.19. 8.024 BUMPER .......................................... 3792828 45.20. 8.024 SCREW .................................................................. 3996899 46.21. 8.917 NUT (5/16-18) 47.22. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY. 48.

    (w/250-307-350) .................................................... 3982435 49.1.270 SUPPORT ASSY. (exc. 50.

    250-307-350) ..................................... 3982443 51.23. 1.267 BAR ASSY............................................................... 3992652 52.24. 1.287 PANEL ASSY..................................... 3962324 53.25. 8.900 BOLT 54.26. 1.276 SCREW ASSY. (5/16-18 x 3/4) ---- 3960314 55.

    8.080 CATCH ASSY.......................................................... 39754061.270 PANEL ................................................................. 39865251.276 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4) ....................................... 39603141.203 CAP ASSY.8.154 SHIELD ................................................................. 3968599N.S. RETAINER

    8.977 SCREW ASSY.8.085 B O LT..................................................................... 39633448.083 PLATE ASSY........................................................... 39633428.153 SKIRT ............................................... 3992603-048.153 EXTENSION .................................... 3992609-102.333 TRAY ................................................................... 39154718.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 7/8)8.977 SCREW ASSY.8.141 BRACE ................................................................. 39583518.900 BOLT1.270 REINFORCEMENT ASSY.................. 3975491-928.977 SCREW (5/16-18 x 3/4)8.977 SCREW ASSY. (1/4-14)8.153 BRACKET............................................................. 39870128.130 FENDER ASSY................................... 3990953-548.900 BOLT (3/8-16 x 1-3/8)8.016 SHIM ..................................................................... 37453808.016 SHIM ..................................................................... 37453808.921 NUT-U (3/8-16)8.900 BOLT (3/8-16 x 1-3/8)8.015 HINGE ASSY...................................... 3976675-768.900 BOLT (3/8-16 x 7/8)8.075 EXTENSION ......................................................... 3987017

    8-95

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________7-75 8-27 8-OOO-GROUP

  • 1973 CHEVELLE FRONT END SHEET M ETA L

    1.8.000 HOOD ASSY........................................ 39926652. 8.080 CATCH ASSY...................................... 39997853.8.977 SCREW-5/16-18 x 13/164. 8.083 S P R IN G ............................................. 3317625. 8.080 HOOD L A T C H .................................. 3253006. 8.977 SCREW-#3/4-16 x 1-1/87. 8.153 S H IE L D ............................................. 39997378. 1.219 CORE A S S Y ........................................ 30281479. 1.270 PAD .................................................. 3966804

    10. 1.277 SHROUD UPR..................................... 399970111. 1.277 SHROUD LOW ER............................. 399970212.8.141 REINF. ASSY. FENDER .................. 331793-413. 8.977 SCREW14. 8.154 S E A L ASSY.15. 8.132 FEN DER A S S Y .................................... 328803-0416. 8.153 RETAINERFENDER ..................... 331719-2017.8.153 FILLER-FENDER............................. 331701-0218. 1.270 SUPPORT-RAD.................................. 33170619. 1.287 BRACKET ........................................ 325221-2

    20. 8.977 SCREW21. 1.287 F IL L E R ............................................... 33170322. 1.276 SCREW ............................................... 396031423. 1.287 BRACKET ......................................... 32521224. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY................................... 399975325. 8.083 LATCH ASSY........................................ 32530026. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY................................... 399268327. 1.270 PANEL ASSY........................................ 398652528. 1.263 PANEL ASSY........................................ 32520329. 8.153 SKIRTL.H........................................... 336331

    SKIRTR.H......................................... 399268230. 8.977 SCREW 5/16-1831. 8.141 BRACE ............................................... 32527732. 2.333 TRAY ASSY.......................................... 399269333. 8.929 WASHER SPL. 11/3234. 8.931 L. WASHER 7/1635. 8.977 NUT 5/16-1836. 8.015 HINGE ASSY......................................... 325213-1437. 8.977 SCREW

    GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A

  • 1974 C HEVELLE FRO NT END SHEET M ETAL (exc. MONTE CARLO)

    1. 8.141 BRACE A S S Y -F ro n t Fdr. to C ow l . . 336334 36. 1.276 S C R E W -H e x . Wa. Hd.2. 8.977 SCREW & W ASHER A S S Y .- 1 /3 - 1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 .............................. 3960314

    1 /3 -1 8 x 1.062 .................................. 94 20603 37. 1.287 B R A C K E T -R a d . G rl. & H dr.3. 1 .276 S C R E W -H ex . Wa. Hd. 1 /3 -1 8 x P n l.............................................................. 338559

    13 /16 ...................................................... 3960314 38. 1.276 S C R E W -H e x . Wa. H d . -4. 8 .130 FE N D E R A S S Y - F r t ............................... 328803-04 1 / 3 - 1 8 x 1 3 / 1 6 .................................. 39603145. 8.921 H E X. H D . M A . S C R E W -3 /8 -1 6 x 39. 8 .080 SUPPORT A S S Y -H o o d L k ............... 3999753

    1-3/8 40. 8 .915 N U T - 5 /1 6 -1 86. 8.015 H ING E A SS Y ,H d .................................... 325213-14 41. 1.276 S C R E W -H ex . Wa. Hd.7. 8 .013 S PR IN G Hood H in g e ........................... 409025 1 /3 - 1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 .............................. 39603148. N.S. SH IM 42. 1.276 S C R E W -H ex. Wa. Hd.9 . 8 .000 HOOD ASM P ane l.................................. 3992665 1 /3 - 1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 .............................. 3960314

    10. 8.083 S PR IN G H ood P o p -u p ........................... 331762 43. 1.276 S C R E W -H ex . Wa. Hd.11. 8.080 S T R IK E R H ood L a tch ........................... 3999740 1 /3 - 1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 .............................. 396031412. 1.276 S C R E W -H e x . Wa. Hd. 1 /3 -1 8 x 44. 1.287 B R A C K E T -R a d . G rl. L .H .-R .H . . . . 338569-70

    13 /16 ...................................................... 3960314 45. 2.725 H E A D LA M P CAPSULE 7 in .............. 596457313. 1.270 P A N E L -R a d . U pr. M tg ........................... 327133 46. 8.907 S C R E W -1 /4 -2 8 x 1-21/3214. 8.080 LA TC H A S M .H ood Lock S afety . . . 3999785 47. 2.728 B E Z E LHeadlamp L .H .-R .H ............. 338509-1015. 8.977 S C R E W -3 /8 -1 6 x 1-1/8 48. 1.266 G R IL L E R a d ia to r .............................. 33851116. 8.977 S C R E W -1 /4 -1 4 x 3 /4 49. 7.833 F IL L E R -F r t . Fd r. to Bpr.17. 1.276 S C R E W -H e x . Wa. Hd. 1 /3 -1 8 x 13 /16 L .H .-R .H .................................................. 340155-5618. 1.219 R A D IA T O R 50. 8 .900 S C R E W -H x . Hd. 1 /4 -1 4 x 3 /419. 1.270 P A D R adia to r Retainer .................... 3966804 51. 8 .1 53 R E T A IN E R F rt. Fdr. to Bpr.20. 8.977 SCREW F il. In r. L .H .-R .H ................................. 340171-7221. 1.272 B A F F L E 52. 1.287 P A N E L -R a d . G rl. to F rt.22. 1.277 S H R O U D R adia tor Fan-U pr. 34015423. 1.277 S H R O U D R adia to r Fan 53. 8 .153 R E T A IN E R A S S Y - F r t . Fd r. to24. 3.130 C A N N IS T E R Bpr. F il. O tr . L .H .-R .H ....................... . 340173-7425. 8.141 R E IN F O R C E M E N T A S S Y .Fdr. 55. 8 .977 S C R E W -5 /1 6 -1 8 x 3 /426. 8 .154 S E A L 56. 8.141 B R A C E F ro n t F d r................................ 32527728. 3 .130 D R A IN CAP 57. 8 .929 W A S H E R -1 1 /3 229. 3.130 SUPPORT. . ............................................... 3994453 58. 8.900 N U T - 5 /1 6 - 1 830. 1.270 SUPPORT A S S Y -R a d ia to r .............. 338580 59. 8.929 N U T - 1 /431. 2.726 H O U S IN G F rt. Fdr. Headlamp L .H .- 60. 2 .333 T R A Y A SS Y .B a t te r y ....................... 338566

    R .H ............................................................... 338507-08 61. 2.335 C LA M P B A T T E R Y .............................. 627015932. 8.915 N U T -U Shape Spr. 1 /3 2 -1 8 x 62. 8.977 M AC H IN E S C R E W -5 /1 6 -1 8 x 1

    17 /32 63. 8.977 SCREW33. 8.977 S C R E W -8 -1 9 x 3 /4 64. 8.154 S H IE L D F rt. Fdr. Sk. Dust 33853734. 8.016 S C R E W -H ex . Hd. 3 /8 -1 6 x 65. 8 .153 S K IR T F rt. Fdr. L .H .-R .H ................. . 336371-72

    1.000 ......................................................... 3986997 66. 8.977 SCREW ( # 8 - 1 9 x 3 /4 )35. 8 .083 LA TC H ASSY. H o o d ........................... 325300

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A ---------------7 .7 5 8-29 8.QOO-GROUP

  • 8-222

    1975 C H EVELLE FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L (exc. MONTE CARLO)

    _________ GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A8.QOO-GROUP 8-30 7-75

  • 1975 C H EVELLE FRO NT END SHEET M ETA L (exc. MONTE CARLO)

    1. 8.141 BRACE ASSY., Front Fdr. to Cowl 336334 34. 1.276 BOLT-Hex. Wa. Hd.2. 8.977 SCREW & WASHER ASSY. 1 /3 -1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 .....................

    -1 /3 -1 8 x1 .0 6 2 ........................ 35. 8.915 NUT3. 1.276 S C R E W ...................................... 3960314 36. 1.276 SCREW Hex. Wa. Hd.4. 8.130 FENDER ASSY., Frt................ 345359-60 1 /3 -1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 ..................... 5. 8.921 SCREW-Hex Hd. Machine 37. 8.915 U-NUT-1/32-

    3/8-16 x 1 -3 /8 ................. 18 x 1 7 /3 2 ............................... _6. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., Hood ............ 325213-14 38. 2.726 HOUSING-Frt. Fdr.7. 8.013 SPRING-Hood H inge.............. 3985618 352095-968. N.S. S H IM ........................................... 39. SP R IN G .................................... 3455599. 8.000 HOOD ASSY .-Panel................. 3992665 40. 2.725 HEADLAMP CAPSULE . . . 5964573

    10. 8.083 SPRING-Hood Pop-Up .......... 331762 41. 8.907 SCREW-1/4-11. 8.080 LATCH ASSY.-Hood Lock 28 x 1-21/32 ..........................

    Safety ........................................ 3999785 42. 2.728 BEZEL-Headlamp................. 345385-8612. 1.276 SCREW-Hex. Wa. Hd. 43. 8.977 SCREW ( # 8 - 1 9 x 3 /4 ) ..........

    1 /3 -1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 ........................ 44. 7.833 FILLER-Frt. Fdr. to Bpr. . . 340151-5213. 1.270 PANEL-Rad. Upr. Mtg............. 45. 8.153 RETAINER-Frt. Fdr. to14. 1.219 RADIATOR ............................. 325249-5015. 1.276 SCREW-Hex. Wa. Hd. 46. 8.900 SCREW-Hx. Hd.

    1/3-18 x 13/16 1 /4 -1 4 x 3 /4 .......................... 16. 8.080 STRIKER-Hood Latch .......... 3999740 47. 1.287 PANEL-Rad. Grl. to Frt.17. 8.977 SCREW-3/8-16 x Bpr. Fil...................................... 340154

    1 - 1 /8 ........................................... 48. 1.266 G R ILLE -R adiator................. 34534718. 8.977 SCREW-1/4-14 x 49. 1.276 SCREW-Hex. Wa. Hd.

    1 4 x 3 /4 ........................................ 1/3-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ..................... 19. 1.277 SHROUD-Radiator 50. 1.287 BRACKET-Rad. Grl............... 345345-6

    Fan-Upr........................................ 3986905 51. 8.915 N U T -5 /16 -18 .......................... 20. 1.277 SHROUD-Radiator F a n .......... 6261915 52. i .276 SCREW-Hex Wa. Hd.21. 3.130 C A N N IS T E R ............................. 7028131 1/3-18 x 13/1622. 3.130 SUPPORT ASSY., Cannister . 3994453 53. 1.287 HEADER-Rad. Grl................. 34733724. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY.-Radiator . . 345355 54. 8.929 NUT 1/4 ................................. _25. 1.276 SCREW-Hex. Wa. Hd. 55. 8.153 RETAINER ASSY.-Frt. Fdr.

    1 /3 -1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 ........................ to Bpr. Fil. Otr......................... 340173-7426. 1.272 BAFFLE 56. 8.977 SCREW-5/15 - 1 8 ................. 27. 8.977 SCREW 57. 8.141 BRACE-Frt. Fdr.28. 1.270 PAD-Radiator Retainer 58. 8.929 WASHER-11/32 ................... 29. 8.083 LATCH ASSY.-Hood.............. 325300 59. 8.900 NUT-5/16-18 . . ...................... _30. 8.016 SCREW-Hex. Hd. 60. 2.333 TRAY ASSY.-Battery.......... 338566

    3/8-16 x 1 61. 8.977 SCREW 5/16-18 ................... _31. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY.-Hood Lock 3999753 62. 2.335 CLAMP, Battery ................... 627015932. 1.276 SCREW-Hex. Wa. Hd. 63. 8.977 SCREW, Machine-5/16-18 x 1

    1 /3 -1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 ....................... 64. 8.154 SHIELD-Frt. Fdr. Sk.33. 1.287 BRACKET-Rad. Grl. & 338537

    Hdr. Prl...................................... 352094 65. 8.153 SKIRT-Frt. Fdr....................... 374379 & 350

    8-222

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A _________

    8-31 8.000-GRQUP

  • 8.000-GROUPGM PARTS DIV IS IO N , GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A

    8-32 7-75

  • 1974 M ONTE CARLO SHEET M ETAL

    1. 8.977 SCREW ASSY., (1/4-18 x 1 1/16) . . .2. 8.921 U-NUT ...........................................................................3. 1.276 SCREW, (5/16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) ............................39603144. 8.130 FENDER ASSY., Front .........................6260515-165. 8.153 SKIRT, Frt. Fdr. (L.H.) .......................... 342145

    8.153 SKIRT, Frt. Fdr. ( R .H . ) .......................... 3385766. 8.013 SPRING, Hood H in g e ............................... 4090257. 8.931 SCREW & WASHER ASSY.,

    (3 /8 -1 6 x 1 3 /8 ) ......................................8. 8.016 SHIM, special ............................................. 37453809. 8.000 PANEL ASSY., H o o d .................................3987065

    10. 1.272 BAFFLE, R ad ia tor......................................................11. 8.977 S C R E W ...........................................................................12. 1.270 PANEL, Rad. Upr. Mtg.............................. 32713313. 8.083 SPRING, Hood Pop-Up............................. 33176214. 1.276 SCREW, (5/16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) .......................396031415. 8.080 CATCH ASSY., Hood Lock ....................399978516. 8.080 STRIKER, Hood Latch .............................. 399974017. 8.977 S C R E W ...........................................................................18. 1.203 CAP ASSY., Rad. Filr. w/Gasket ____641066519. 1.219 BODY ASSY., Radiator .............20. 1.277 SHROUD .......................................21. 1.277 EXTENSION, Rad. Fan Shroud,

    Upr and L w r ............................................... 3999701-0222. 3.130 CANISTER ASSY.........................................................23. 3.130 SUPPORT ASSY., Fuel Vapor

    Canister..........................................................399445324. 1.276 SCREW, (5/16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) ....................... 396031425. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., Radiator C o re ____ 33858026. 8.083 LATCH ASSY., H o o d ............................... 32530027. 8.016 SCREW, (3/8-16 x 1) .................................................28. 1.276 SCR EW, (5/16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) .......................396031429. 8.083 PLATE ASSY., Hood Latch Mtg............... 33851730. 8.915 NUT, (5/16-18 x 1 / 2 ) .................................................31. 1.276 SCREW, (5/16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) .......................396031432. 8.080 SUPPORT ASSY., Hood Latch .............. 33851533. 8.154 SHIELD, Frt. Fdr. Sk. Dust .....................3999737

    34. 8 .9 15 NUT, (5 /1 6 -1 8 ) ...................................35. 8 .9 29 WASHER ( 1 1 /3 2 ) .....................................36 . 8.141 BRACE, Frt. Fdr.........................................399691637. 1.276 SCREW, (5 /16-18 x 1 3 /1 6 ) ....................396031438. 2 .333 TRAY ASSY., Battery ...................... 33856639. 2 .335 CLAMP, Battery......................................... 627015940 . 8.977 SCREW, (5 /16 -18 x 1) ................................................4 1 . 8.977 SCREW...............................................................42 . 7.833 FILLER, Frt. Fdr. to Bpr. L.H.-R.H.. . 340151-5243 . 1.287 RETAINER, Frt. Fdr. to

    Bpr. Fil.Otr.................................................. 325247-48

    44 . 8 .900 SCREW (1 /4 -1 4 x 3 /4 ) ...........................45 . 1.287 RETAINER, Frt. Fdr. to Bpr

    Fil. Inr............................................................ 325249-504 6 . 1.287 PANEL, Rad. qille to Frt.

    Bpr. F i l ........................................................... 34015347 . 1.266 PANEL ASSY., Header........................ 33857448 . 8.977 SCREW..............................................................................49. 1.267 BRACKET ASSY., Radiator Grille 340179-8050 . 1.266 GRILLE ASSY., Radiator Upr............... 336370

    51 . 8 .977 SCREW, (1 /4-14 x 3 / 4 ) ................................................52. 2.585 LAMP ASSY.,Parking L.H.-R.H. . . . 912219-2053 . 2 .726 HOUSING, Frt. Fdr. Hdlp

    & Park Lp...................................................... 336363-6454. 8 .977 SCREW, ( 1 /4 - 1 4 x 3 /4 ) ................................................55. 2.737 NUT, Spl. Hdlp. Adj...............................392144656 . 2.737 SPRING, Headlamp Beam Adj................ 398701657. 2.725 HEADLAMP ASSY., Complete

    w/Sealed Beam ............................................. 596457358 . 8 .907 SCREW, (1 /4 -2 8 x 1 3 /4 ) ...................................59. 2.728 BEZEL ASSY., Headlamp........ 3996987-8860 . 8.977 SCREW, (8 -1 8 x 3 /4 ) ..................................................61. 8.921 NUT, (#8-18) .................................................................62. 8.977 SCREW, (1 /4 -20 x 1) ..................................................63. 1.266 GRILLE, Radiator Lwr....................... 338577-78

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A ---------------

    8-33 8.000-GRQUP

  • 1975 MOISITE CARLO SHEET M ETAL

    8.QOO-GROUPGM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 1 1A

    8-34

  • 1975 MONTE CARLO SHEET M ETAL

    1. 8.130 FENDER ASSY., F r t ............ 345389-90 32. 1.276 S C R E W ...................................... 39869972 . 8.977 SCREW, Machine- 33. 8.016 SCREW ...................................... 3960314

    5 /1 6 - 1 8 x 1 ........................ 34. 1.287 BRACKET, Rad. Grl................ 340179-803. 8.977 SCREW 5 / 1 6 - 1 8 ................. 35. 1.276 S C R E W ...................................... 39603144. U -N U T ...................................... 36. 8.977 S C R E W ......................................5. DUCT ASSY., Carb. 37. 8.977 S C R E W ......................................

    Air Intake ............................... 38. 2.585 LAMP ASSY., Pk.6. 8.015 HINGE ASSY., Hood .......... 325213-14 912373-747. 8.013 SPRING, Hood Hinge .......... 3985618 40. 2.726 HOUSING-Frt. Fdr. Hdlmp. . 345357-588. 8.921 BOLT-Hex. Hd. Mach. 41. 2.737 SPRING, Hdlp. Adj.................. 345559

    3 / 8 - 16 x 1 -3 /8 ................... 42. 2.737 SCREW ASSY............................ 3435439. N.S. S H IM ........................................ 43. 2.725 HEADLAMP CAPSULE ___ 5964573

    10. 8.000 HOOD ASSY., P a n e l............ 3992665 44. 2.728 BEZEL-Headlamp ................... 3996987-8811. 1.272 BAFFLE, Radiator- 45. 8.977 SCREW (# 8 -1 9 x 3 /4 ).............. -

    R.H. & L.H ............................... 331750, 46. 8.921 U -N U T ........................................ 9431530331747 47. 1.266 GRILLE, Rad. Lwr................... 345351-52

    12. 8.154 SHIELD, Frt. Fdr. 48. 8.977 S C R E W ......................................Sk. D ust.................................... 338537 49. 1.269 U -N U T ........................................ 1494252

    13. 8.977 S C R E W .................................... 9419663 50. 1.287 PANEL, Rad. Grl. to14. 1.270 PANEL, Rad. Upr. Mtg.......... 327133 Frt. Bpr. F i l ............................... 34015315. 8.921 U N U T ...................................... 51. 1.266 GRILLE ASSY., Rad. Upr. . . 34534916. 8.083 SPRING, Hood Pop-up . . . . 331762 52. 8.900 SCREW, Hx. Hd.17. 8.080 CATCH ASSY., Hood Lock . 3999785 1 / 4 - 1 4 x 3 / 4 .......................... 18. 1.276 SCREW (5 /1 6 - 1 8 x 1 3 /1 6 ) - 53. 1.287 PANEL ASSY., Frt. Header . . 34537719. 8.080 STRIKER, Hood Latch 3999740 54. 8.977 S C R E W ......................................20. 8.977 S C R E W .................................... 55. 8.97721. 8.977 S C R E W .................................... 9421985 56. 8.083 U -N U T ........................................ 149425322. 1.277 SHROUD, Rad., L w r............ 6261917 57. 8.900 SCREW, Hx. Hd.

    Upr. 3986905 1 / 4 - 1 4 x 3 / 4 .......................... 23. 1.277 EXTENSION, Rad. Shroud, 58. 8.153 RETAINER, Frt. Fdr. to

    Upr. & Lwr............................... 3999701-02 325249-5024. 3.130 CANISTER, Fuel Vapor . . . 70218131 59. 8.900 SCREW, Hx. Hd.25. 3.310 SUPPORT ASSY., Fuel 1 / 4 - 1 4 x 3 / 4 ..........................

    Vapor Cannister..................... 3994453 60. 8.153 RETAINER, Frt. Fdr. Fil. . . . 325247-4826. 1.270 SUPPORT ASSY., Rad. Core 345355 61. 7.833 FILLER, Frt. Fdr. to Bpr. . . . 340151-5227. 1.219 RADIATOR 62. 8.977 S C R E W -5 /1 6 -1 8 ................... 28. 1.203 CAP ASSY., R a d ia to r.......... 6410640 63. 8.141 BRACE, Frt. Fdr.......................29. 1.270 PAD, Rad. Retainer.............. 3966800,04,12 64. 8.929 WASHER-11/32 ......................30. 8.083 LATCH ASSY., H o o d .......... 325300 65. 8.900 NUT, 5 /1 6 - 1 8 ..................... 31. 8.083 PLATE ASSY., Hood 66. 2.333 TRAY ASSY., Battery............ 338566

    Latch Mtg.................................. 345353 67. 2.335 CLAMP, Battery ..................... 6270159

    8-221

    7-75GM PARTS DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION CHEVROLET 11A _________

    8-35 8.000-GRQUP

  • ________ GM

    PARTS D

    IVISION

    , GENERAL M

    OTORS CO

    RPORATIO

    N

    CHEVROLET

    1

    1A -------------

    8-OO

    O-G

    RO

    UP

    8-36 7-75

    CDaro2

    oXm