use, sale or lease of property other than cash collateral is stayed until the expiration of 14 days

after entry of the order, unless the Court orders otherwise.” Fed. R. Bankr. Pro. 6004(h).

The Trustee desires to close the sale of the Vacant Lot as soon as practicable after entry

of an order approving the sale. Accordingly, the Trustee requests that the Court, in the discretion

provided it under Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure 6004(h), waive the fourteen-day stay

requirement.

D. Request for Payment of Real Estate Commission and Payment to Fractional Owner

Bankruptcy Code Section 328 allows employment of a professional person under Section

327 “on any reasonable terms and conditions of employment, including on a retainer, on an

hourly basis, on a fixed or percentage fee basis, or on a contingent fee basis.” 11 U.S.C. §

328(a). Through this Motion, as provided in the Agreement, the Trustee seeks authorization to

pay a real estate broker commission in the amount of six percent of the purchase price of the

Vacant Lot.