136 B.R. at 842 (Bankr. C.D. Cal. 1991) (citations omitted).

In the present case, the negotiation of the proposed sale was an arms-length transaction.

The Buyer will filed declarations in support of the Motion confirming their status as good faith

buyers pursuant to Section 363(m) of the Bankruptcy Code. Therefore, Trustee submits that the

sale is in good faith and requests such a finding pursuant to Bankruptcy Code Section 363(m).

B. The Court as the Authority to Approve the Bid Procedures

Bankruptcy Code Section 363(b)(1) provides that a trustee “after notice and hearing, may

use, sell or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C.

§ 363(b)(1). Furthermore, under Bankruptcy Code Section 105(a), “[t]he court may issue any

order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this

title.” 11 U.S.C. § 105(a). Thus, pursuant to Bankruptcy Code sections 363(b)(1) and 105(a),