of 9/9
SL SE GB 746 DE | DK | ES | FI | FR | GB | GR | IT | NL | NO | PL | PT | RU | SE INSTALLATION GUIDE The hydraulic system must satisfy the demands on pipe sizes, filtering, etc. in accordance with Sunfab’s ”General Instructions” 4001. Do not turn the pump shaft! The pump contains oil to facilitate starting. 1. INSTALLATION The pump shaft may rotate in either direction. Grease the splined shaft before installation. Use assembly paste for example Molykote G Rapid plus or similar. Do not tap the gear wheel/driver into position. Gear wheel: Use an M12 stud and sleeve. Driver: Use an M12 stud and washer. Lock the gear wheel with a retaining ring or an M12 bolt and locking fluid. Lock the O-ring and install the pump on the power take off. Refer to Service Information 748 for installation with intermediate shaft. 2. SUCTION LINE Connect the suction line, tighten the suction connection bolts in diametric pairs. Tighten the hose with two robust hose clamps. Connect the pressure line. Warning! Tapered pressure connection not allowed. Only pressure con- nections with seal washer should be used. When adjusting the pressure connection: Slacken the banjo bolt one-half turn. Turn the pressure connection to the desired position. Tighten the banjo bolt. 3. BLEEDING Bleed the pump before starting it Loosen the uppermost of the bleed screws by 2-3 turns. Make the bleed screw tight as soon as bubbles cease to appear in the oil. Note, if the oil level in the tank is below that of the pump (to be avoided), carry out bleeding with over-pressure (max 0.2 bar) in the tank. Maintain the overpressure until the bleed screw have been tightened. 4. STARTING Run the pump without load for a minute or so, preferably at full speed. If the equipment still works unevenly, there is still some air in the system. Stop and start the pump a few times to bleed the system. WARNING When the pump is in operation: 1. Never touch the pressure line 2. Watch out for rotating parts (applies to installation with intermediate shaft). INSTALLATIONSANVISNING Hydraulsystemet skall uppfylla krav beträffande ledningsdimensioner, filtrering osv enligt Sunfab ”Allmänna Anvisningar” 4001. Vrid ej pumpaxeln! Pumpen innehåller olja för att underlätta igångkörning. 1. MONTERING AV PUMP Pumpen arbetar oberoende av rotationsriktning. Smörj splinesaxel med montagepasta avsedd för splinesförband, t ex Moly- kote G Rapid plus, eller likvärdig, före montering. Slå ej på kugghjul/medbringare. Kugghjul: Använd M12 pinnskruv och hylsa. Medbringare: Använd M12 pinnskruv och bricka. Fixera kugghjulet med låsring alternativt M12 skruv och låsvätska. Fixera O-ringen och montera pumpen på kraftuttaget. Mellanaxelmontage, se service info 748. 2. SUGLEDNING Anslut sugledningen, drag åt suganslutningens skruvar korsvis. Drag åt slangen med två kraftiga slangklämmor. Anslut tryckledningen. OBS! Endast tryckanslutning med plantätning. Använd inte anslutning med konisk gänga. Vid justering av tryckanslutning: Lossa hålskruven 1/2 varv, vrid tryckanslut- ningen till önskat läge. Drag åt hålskruven. 3. LUFTNING Lufta pumpen före igångkörning. Lossa den högst belägna av luftskruvarna 2-3 varv. Drag åt luftskruven när inga luftblåsor syns i oljan. Anm: Om oljenivån i tanken ligger under pumpen sker luftningen med över- tryck (max 0.2 bar) i tanken. Håll kvar övertrycket tills luftskruven är åtdragen. 4. IGåNGKöRNING Kör pumpen obelastad någon minut, gärna på max varvtal. Om utrustningen arbetar ryckigt finns luft kvar i systemet. Stanna och starta pumpen några gånger så att systemet avluftas. VARNING När pumpen är i arbete 1. Vidrör ej tryckledningen. 2. Se upp för roterande delar.

746 de | dK | es | FI | Fr | gb | gr | IT | nl | no | Pl ...dhydro.com.ru/ds/produts/sunfab/pdf/um_sl.pdf · Nie wbijaj koła zębatego/członu napędowego. koło zębate: użyj śruby

  • View
    212

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Text of 746 de | dK | es | FI | Fr | gb | gr | IT | nl | no | Pl...

SCM SL

segb

746 de | dK | es | FI | Fr | gb | gr | IT | nl | no | Pl | PT | ru | se

InsTallaTIon guIde

The hydraulic system must satisfy the de mands on pipe sizes, filtering, etc. in accordance with Sunfabs General Instructions 4001.

do not turn the pump shaft! The pump contains oil to facilitate starting.

1. InsTallaTIonThe pump shaft may rotate in either direction.Grease the splined shaft before installation. Use assembly paste for example Molykote G Rapid plus or similar.Do not tap the gear wheel/driver into position.

gear wheel: Use an M12 stud and sleeve.driver: Use an M12 stud and washer.

Lock the gear wheel with a retaining ring or an M12 bolt and locking fluid.Lock the O-ring and install the pump on the power take off.Refer to Service Information 748 for installation with intermediate shaft.

2. suCTIon lIneConnect the suction line, tighten the suction connection bolts in diametric pairs.Tighten the hose with two robust hose clamps.

Connect the pressure line. Warning! Tapered pressure connection not allowed. only pressure con-nections with seal washer should be used.When adjusting the pressure connection: Slacken the banjo bolt one-half turn. Turn the pressure connection to the desired position. Tighten the banjo bolt.

3. bleedIngBleed the pump before starting itLoosen the uppermost of the bleed screws by 2-3 turns. Make the bleed screw tight as soon as bubbles cease to appear in the oil.

note, if the oil level in the tank is below that of the pump (to be avoided), carry out bleeding with over-pressure (max 0.2 bar) in the tank. Maintain the overpressure until the bleed screw have been tightened.

4. sTarTIngRun the pump without load for a minute or so, preferably at full speed. If the equipment still works unevenly, there is still some air in the system. Stop and start the pump a few times to bleed the system.

WarnIngWhen the pump is in operation:1. Never touch the pressure line2. Watch out for rotating parts (applies to installation with inter mediate shaft).

InsTallaTIons anvIsnIng

Hydraulsystemet skall uppfylla krav betrffande ledningsdimensioner, filtrering osv enligt Sunfab Allmnna Anvisningar 4001.

vrid ej pumpaxeln! Pumpen innehller olja fr att underltta igngkrning.

1. monTerIng av PumPPumpen arbetar oberoende av rotationsriktning.Smrj splinesaxel med montagepasta avsedd fr splinesfrband, t ex Moly-kote G Rapid plus, eller likvrdig, fre montering.Sl ej p kugghjul/medbringare.

Kugghjul: Anvnd M12 pinnskruv och hylsa.medbringare: Anvnd M12 pinnskruv och bricka.

Fixera kugghjulet med lsring alternativt M12 skruv och lsvtska.Fixera O-ringen och montera pumpen p kraftuttaget.Mellanaxelmontage, se service info 748.

2. suglednIngAnslut sugledningen, drag t suganslutningens skruvar korsvis.Drag t slangen med tv kraftiga slangklmmor.

Anslut tryckledningen.obs! endast tryckanslutning med planttning. anvnd inte anslutning med konisk gnga.Vid justering av tryckanslutning: Lossa hlskruven 1/2 varv, vrid tryckanslut-ningen till nskat lge. Drag t hlskruven.

3. luFTnIngLufta pumpen fre igngkrning.Lossa den hgst belgna av luftskruvarna 2-3 varv. Drag t luftskruven nr inga luftblsor syns i oljan.

anm: Om oljenivn i tanken ligger under pumpen sker luftningen med ver-tryck (max 0.2 bar) i tanken. Hll kvar vertrycket tills luftskruven r tdragen.

4. IgngKrnIngKr pumpen obelastad ngon minut, grna p max varvtal. Om utrustningen arbetar ryckigt finns luft kvar i systemet. Stanna och starta pumpen ngra gnger s att systemet avluftas.

varnIngNr pumpen r i arbete1. Vidrr ej tryckledningen.2. Se upp fr roterande delar.

1

2

3

20/20, 28/28, 35/35, 46/46, 53/53

40/20, 56/28, 64/32

220/20, 228/28, 235/35, 246/46, 253/53

240/20, 256/28, 264/32

80 Nm

80 Nm

38 mm (1")Qmax = 65 l min

50 mm (2")Qmax = 120 l min

64 mm (2")Qmax = 185 l min

75 mm (3")Qmax = 265 l min

150 Nm

24 Nm

de es

eInbauanleITung

Die hydraulische Anlage mu alle Anforderungen gem Sunfab - Allgemei-ne Anweisungen 4001 hinsichtlich der Bemessung von Leitungsquerschnit-ten, Filtern usw. erfllen.Pumpenwelle nicht drehen! Zur vereinfachten Inbetriebnahme ist die Pumpe mit l gefllt

1. eInbauDie pumpe ist fr beliebige Drehrichtung verwendbar.Antriebskeilwelle vor der Montage mit einer fr Antriebseinheiten vorgese-henen Montagepaste einschmieren, z. B. Molykote G Rapid plus oder einem gleichwertigem Produkt. Nicht auf Zahnrad/Mitnehmer klopfen.

Zahnrad: M12 Stiftschraube und Hlse verwenden.mitnehmer: M12 Stifschraube und Unterlagscheibe verwenden.

Zahnrad mit Sicherungsring oder M12 Schraube und Fixierflssigkeit sichern.O-Ring fixieren und Pumpe auf Abtrieb montieren.Einbau der Zwischenwelle, siehe Kundendienst-Mitteilung 748.

2. saugleITungSaugleitung anschlieen, Schrauben des Sauganschlusses kreuzweise festziehen.Schlauch mit zwei krftigen Schlauchklemmen sichern.

Druckleitung anschlieen. achtung! nur druckanschlu mit Flachdichtung. Keinen anschlu mit konischem gewinde benutzen.Bei Justierung des Druckanschlusses: Lochschraube eine halbe Umdre-hung lsen. Druckanschlu in die gewnschte Lage drehen. Lochschraube festziehen.

3. enTlFTenVor der Inbetriebnahme ist die Pumpe sorgfltig zu entlften.Die am hchsten gelegene Entlftungs-schraube 2 bis 3 Umdrehungen lsen. Entlftungs-schraube wieder festziehen, wenn das austretende l frei von Luftblasen ist.bemerkung: Falls der lbehlter-Fllstand tiefer liegt als die Pumpe (was mglicht zu vermeiden ist), mu das Entlften mit einem berdruck von hchstens 0.2 bar im Behlter erfolgen. Der berdruck ist so lange aufrecht-zuerhalten, bis die Entlftungsschraube festgezogen ist.

4. InbeTrIebnahmePumpe einige Minuten lang unbelastet fahren, vorzugsweise bei hchstzuls-siger Drehzahl. Ruckartige Bewegungen des Arbeitsgertes deuten darauf hin, da sich noch Luft im Druckkreis der Anlage befindet. Zum Entlften der Anlage Pumpe einige Male anhalten und wieder einschalten.

WarnungWenn die Pumpe in Betrieb ist1. Druckleitung nicht berhren.2. Vorsicht vor rotierenden Teilen(bei Einbau der Zwischenwelle).

InsTruCCIones de monTaje

El sistema hidrulico debe cumplir los requisitos de dimensionado de con-ductos, filtrado, etc., indicados en las Instrucciones Generales de SUNFAB 4001.no gire el eje de la bomba! La bomba contiene aceite para facilitar la puesta en marcha

1. monTaje de la bombaEl sentido de rotacin de la bomba es indistinto.Antes de montar, lubrique el eje estriado con pasta de montaje especial para uniones estriadas, por ejemplo Molykote G Rapid plus o similar.No golpear el engranaje/arrastrador.

engranaje: utilizar esprrago M12 y manguito.arrastrador: utilizar esprrago M12 y arandela.

Fijar el engranaje con un anillo de fijacin o un tornillo M12 y lquido de fijacin.Fijar el anillo trico y montar la bomba en la toma de fuerza.Montaje del eje intermedio: ver comunicado de servicio 748.

2. ConduCTo de asPIraCInConectar el conducto de aspiracin y apretar en cruz los tornillos de la boquilla de aspiracin.Apretar la manguera con dos abrazaderas resistentes.

Conecte el tubo de presin. aTenCIn!: Conecte solamente con junta plana, no utilizar una co-nexin con rosca cnica.Para ajustar la conexin de presin: aflojar 1/2 vuelta el tornillo perforado y girar la conexin hasta la posicin deseada. Apretar el tornillo.

3. PurgadoPurgar la bomba antes de la puesta en marcha.Desenroscar 2-3 vueltas el tornillo superior de purga. Apretar el tornillo de purga cuando el aceite que salga no contega ninguna burbuja.

observacin! Si el nivel de aceite, en el depsito, es ms bajo que el nivel de montaje de la bomba (desaconsejable), la purga se realizar con una sobrepresin (mx 0.2 bar) en el depsito. Mantener la sobrepresin hasta que se haya apretado totalmente el tornillo de purga.

4. PuesTa en marChaHacer funcionar la bomba, sin carga, durante un minuto, preferiblemente al mximo de revoluciones. Si el equipo funciona irregularmente es que queda aire en el circuito. Parar y arrancar la bomba, varias veces, hasta que el circuito quede totalmente purgado.

adverTenCIaCon la bomba funcionando1. No tocar el conducto de presin.2. Tener cuidado con las piezas mviles(montaje eje intermedio).

Pl ru

Instrukcja InstalacjI

Ukad hydrauliczny powinien spenia warunki dotyczce wielkoci rur, filtrowa-nia, itp., zgodnie z Instrukcjami oglnymi firmy Sunfab. 4001.nie obracaj waka pompy! Pompa zawiera olej uatwiajcy rozruch.

1. InstalacjaWaek pompy moe obraca si w obu kierunkach.Przed instalacj nasmaruj waek wielowypustowy. Uyj pasty montaowej, np. Molykote G Rapid plus lub podobnej.Nie wbijaj koa zbatego/czonu napdowego.

koo zbate: uyj ruby M12 i tulei.czon napdowy: uyj ruby M12 i podkadki.

Zablokuj koo zbate piercieniem ustalajcym lub rub M12 i pynem ustalajcym.Zablokuj O-ring i zainstaluj pomp na przystawce odbioru mocy.Instalacja z wakiem napdowym porednim zostaa podana we wskazwce serwisowej 748.

2. Przewd sscyPodcz przewd sscy, dokr ruby zczy parami po przektnej.Zacinij w dwoma solidnymi opaskami zaciskowymi.

Podcz przewd cinieniowy. Ostrzeenie! stokowe zcza cinieniowe nie s dozwolone. Mona stosowa tylko zcza cinieniowe z podkadk uszczelniajc.Podczas regulacji zcza cinieniowego: poluzuj rub o p obrotu. Obr zcze cinieniowe w dane pooenie. Dokr rub.

3. OdPOwIetrzanIePrzed uruchomieniem pompy przeprowad odpowietrzaniePoluzuj najwyej pooone ruby odpowietrzajce o 2-3 obroty. Dokr ruby, gdy tylko w oleju pojawi si pcherzyki powietrza.

uwaga: jeli poziom oleju w zbiorniku jest niszy, ni w pompie (do czego nie naley dopuszcza), wykonaj odpowietrzanie z nadcinieniem (maks. 0,2 bar) w zbiorniku. Utrzymuj nadcinienie do chwili dokrcenia ruby odpowietrzajcej.

4. uruchaMIanIeUruchom pomp bez obcienia na okoo minut, najlepiej z pen prdkoci. Jeli urzdzenie nadal pracuje nierwno, w ukadzie wci jest powietrze. Zatrzy-maj i uruchom pomp kilka razy, aby odpowietrzy ukad.

OstrzeenIe!W trakcie pracy pompy:1. Nigdy nie dotykaj przewodu cinieniowego.2. Uwaaj na wirujce czci (dotyczy instalacji z wakiem napdowym porednim).

, .., 4001 Sunfab. ! , .

1. . . , , Molykote G Rapid plus . / .

: 12 . : 12 .

M12 . . . 748.

2. , -. . . ! - . . : - -. . .

3. 2-3 . . , , ( ), ( 0,2 ) . , .

4. , . , . , .

: :1. .2. ( ).

nl dK

monTage InsTruCTIes

Het hydraulisch systeem dient te voldoen aan de eisen met betrekking tot de leidingafmetingen, filtering enz. volgens Sunfabs algemene instructies 4001.de pompas niet draaien! De pomp bevat olie om het opstarten te verge-makkelijken.

1. monTageDe draairichting van de pomp is onafhankelijk.Smeer de spieas vr montage met een voor spieverbindingen bestemde montagepasta, bijv. Molykote G Rapid plus, of met een gelijkwaardig product.Klop niet op tandwiel/meenemer.Tandwielen: Gebruik M12 tapeind en bus Meenemer.gebruik: M12 tapeind en ring.

Zet het tandwiel vast met borgring alternatief schroef M12 en vloeibare pakking. Zet de O-ring vast en monteer de pomp op de P.T.O.Tussenas monteren: zie service-info 748.

2. aanZuIgleIdIngSluit de aanzuigleiding aan, haal de schroeven van de aanzuigaansluiting kruiselings aan. Haal de slang aan met twee stevige slangklemmen.

Sluit de persleiding aan. n.b.! alleen een drukaansluiting met afdichtring. een aansluiting met conisch schroefdraad is niet toegestaan.Bij het afstellen van de drukaansluiting: Draai de borgschroef een halve slag los en draai de drukaansluiting in de gewenste stand. Haal de borgschroef aan.

3. onTluChTIngOntlucht de pomp vr inbedrijfstelling.Draai de bovenste luchtschroef 2-3 slagen los. Draai de luchtschroef vast wanneer er geen luchtbellen in de olie te zien zijnt.

nb Als het oliepeil in de tank onder de pomp ligt (dit moet worden verme-den!), vindt ontluchting met overdruk (max 0.2 bar) in de tank plaats. Houd de overdruk aan totdat de luchtschroef is aangedraaid.

4. InbedrIjFsTellIngLaat de pomp een minuut onbelast op het maximumtoerental draaien. Als het systeem ongelijkmatig werkt, dan bevindt zich nog lucht in het systeem. Stop en start de pomp enkele keren, zodat het systeem ontlucht wordt.

WaarsChuWIngWanneer de pomp werkt1. Raak de drukleiding niet aan.2. Kijk uit voor de roterende delen(geldt montage van de tussenas).

monTerIngsvejlednIng

Hydrauliksystemet skal opfylde kravene som angivet i Sunfab Almindelige Anvisninger 4001 med hensyn til dimensionering af slanger og rr, filtrering o.s.v.drej ikke pumpe akselen, da pumpen indeholder olie for at lette igangst-nin!

1. monTerIng aF PumPePumpens rotationsretning er valgfri.Splineakseln smres med montagepasta, for eksempel Molykote G Rapid plus eller tilsvarende fr montering.

Ved montering af tandhjul eller flanger skal der anvendes monteringsvrktj. (Se tegning).??

Tandhjulet lses med lsering eller M12 skrue og lsevske.O-ringen fastgres og pumpen monteres p kraftudtaget.Mellemakselmontering; se servicemed. 748

2. sugelednIngMonter sugeledningen, spnd sugetilslutningens skruer over kors.Fastspnd slangen med to kraftige spndebnd

Tilslut trykledningen.obs. Kun trykstuds med plan pakflade og dowty seal (usit ring) eller lignende ttning. bruk ikke trykstuds med konisk gevind.ndring af trykanslutningens vinkel p en SL pumpe.Skru banjobolten ls, drej trykanslutningen til den nskede position og spnd banjobolten igen.

3. udluFTIngPumpen udluftes fr igangstning.Hjest beliggende luftskrue lsnes 2-3 omdrejninger. Spnd luftskruen nr ingen luftbobler ses i olien.

?? Hvis olieniveauet i tanken ligger under pumpen (skal helst undges), sker udluftning med overtryk i olietanken (max 0.2 bar). Hold overtrukket til luftskruen er spndt.

4. IgangsTnIngKr pumpen ubelastet i nogle minutter, gerne p max omdrejningstal. Hvis der forekommer rystelser findes der stadig luft i systemet. Stop og start pumpen nogle gange s systemet udluftes.

advarselNr pumpen er i arbejde1. M trykledningen ikke berres.2. Vr opmrksom p roterende dele (glder mellemakselmontering) gang.

no FI

monTerIngsInsTruKsjon

Hydraulikksystemet skal oppfylle krav angende ledningsdimensjoner, filtre-ring osv. iflge Sunfab Generelle anvisninger 4001.Ikke vri pumpeakselen! For lette igangkjringen inneholder pumpen olje.

1. monTerIng av PumPePumpen har uavhengig rotasjonsretning.Smr splineakslingen med spesial monteringspasta for splineakslinger, f. eks. Molykote G Rapid pluss eller lignende fre montering.Sl ikke p tannhjul/medbringer.

Tannhjul: Bruk M12 tappeskrue og hylse.medbringer: Bruk M12 tappeskrue og skive.

Tannhjulet lses med lsering eller M12-skrue og lsevske.O-ringen festes og pumpen monteres p kraftuttaket.Montering av mellomaksel, se serviceinfo 748.

2. sugelednIngMonter sugeledningen og dra til skruene diagonalt overfor hverandre.Dra til slangen med to kraftige slangeklemmer.

Monter trykkledningen.obs. kun nippel med flat tetning. bruk ikke nippel med koniske gjenger.Ved justering av trykk-anslutningen: Lsne hullskruen 1/2 omdreining og vri trykkanslutningen til nsket posisjon. Dra til hullskruen.

3. luFTnIngLuft pumpen fr igangkjringen.Lsne den hystliggende av lufteskruene 2-3 omdreininger. Dra til luftskruen nr ingen luftbobler lenger sees i oljen.

anm! Om oljenivet i tanken ligger under pumpe (br unngs), skjer luftin-gen med overtrykk (max 0.2 bar) i tanken. Behold overtrykket til luftskruen er dratt til.

4. IgangKjrIngKjr pumpen uten belastning noen minutter, gjerne p max turtall. Om red-skapen fungerer rykkete, er det luft igjen i systemet. Stopp og start pumpen noen ganger s systemet blir utluftet.

advarselNr pumpen er i gang1. M trykkledningen ikke rres.2. Vr oppmerksom p roterende deler (gjelder montering av mellomaksel).

asennusohje

Hydrauliikkajrjestelmn on oltava letkukooltaan, suodatukseltaan yms. Sun-fabin Yleisohjeiden mukainen 4001.l pyrit pumppua! Pumppu on tytetty ljyll kyttnoton helpottami-seksi.

1. PumPun asennusPumpun pyrimissuunta on vapaa.Voitele ura-ak seli tarkoitukseen sopivalla rasvalla, esim. Molykote G Rapid plus tai vastaavalla, ennen asennusta.l ly hammaspyr/vntit.

hammaspyr: Kyt M12 vaarnaruuvia ja holkkia.vnti: Kyt M12 vaarnaruuvia ja aluslevy.

Kiinnit hammaspyr lukkorenkaalla tai M12-ruuvilla ja lukitusnesteell.Kiinnit O-rengas ja asenna pumppu voimanottoon.Vliakseliasennus, katso huoltotiedote 748.

2. ImuleTKuLiit imuletku, kirist imuliittimen ruuvit ristikkin.Kirist letku kahdella vahvalla letkunkiristimell.

Liit paineletku.hudmIo! Tasdthviste vain paineliitnnss l kyt kartioliitint paineliitoksessa.Sdettess paineliitint: Lys kuusiokoloruuvia 1/2 kierrosta, knna paineliitint haluttuun asentoon. Kirist kuusiokoloruuvi.

3. IlmausIlmaa pumppu ennen kyttnottoa. Lys ylinn olevaa ilmausruuvia 2-3 kierrostas. Kirist ilmausruuvit kun ljyss ei ny en ilmakuplia.

huom! Jos ljyn pinta siliss on alempana kuin pumppu (tt tulee vltt) on ilmaus suoriettava ylipaineella (max 0.2 bar). Pid ylipainetta siliss kunnes ilmausruuvit on kiristetty. Varmista tllin mys ilmuletkuliitosten ehdoton tiiviys, jottei ljy pse valumaan pumpun imupuolelta siln auton seisoessa.

4. KyTTnoTToKyt pumppua kuormittamatta muutama minuutti, mielelln max kierrok-silla. Jos pummpun tuotto on sykkiv, on jrjestelmss viel ilmaa. Pysyt ja kynnist pumppu muutamia kertoja ett jrjestelm ilmautuu.

varoITusKun pumppu ky1. l koske paineletkuun.2. Varo pyrivi osia(koskee vliakseliasennusta).

gr Fl

, , Sunfab 4001. ! .

1. ., , , . Molycote G Rapid plus, .

: 12 .: 12 . .

12 . . , 748.

2. , . .

. ! . . : 1/2 , . .

3. , 2-3 . .

: , ( 0.2 bar) . .

4. 1 , . , . , .

:1. .2. ( ).

InsTallaTIon guIde

The hydraulic system must satisfy the de mands on pipe sizes, filtering, etc. in accordance with Sunfabs General Instructions 4001.

do not turn the pump shaft! The pump contains oil to facilitate starting.

1. InsTallaTIonThe pump shaft may rotate in either direction.Grease the splined shaft before installation. Use assembly paste for example Molykote G Rapid plus or similar.Do not tap the gear wheel/driver into position.

gear wheel: Use an M12 stud and sleeve.driver: Use an M12 stud and washer.

Lock the gear wheel with a retaining ring or an M12 bolt and locking fluid.Lock the O-ring and install the pump on the power take off.Refer to Service Information 748 for installation with intermediate shaft.

2. suCTIon lIneConnect the suction line, tighten the suction connection bolts in diametric pairs.Tighten the hose with two robust hose clamps.

Connect the pressure line. Warning! Tapered pressure connection not allowed. only pressure con-nections with seal washer should be used.When adjusting the pressure connection: Slacken the banjo bolt one-half turn. Turn the pressure connection to the desired position. Tighten the banjo bolt.

3. bleedIngBleed the pump before starting itLoosen the uppermost of the bleed screws by 2-3 turns. Make the bleed screw tight as soon as bubbles cease to appear in the oil.

note, if the oil level in the tank is below that of the pump (to be avoided), carry out bleeding with over-pressure (max 0.2 bar) in the tank. Maintain the overpressure until the bleed screw have been tightened.

4. sTarTIngRun the pump without load for a minute or so, preferably at full speed. If the equipment still works unevenly, there is still some air in the system. Stop and start the pump a few times to bleed the system.

WarnIngWhen the pump is in operation:1. Never touch the pressure line2. Watch out for rotating parts (applies to installation with inter mediate shaft).

Fr IT

IsTruZIonI Per lInsTallaZIone

Limpianto idraulico deve rispondere alle norme vigenti relativamente a dimensioni delle condotte, filtraggio ecc., in conformit alle Norme generali Sunfab 4001.non ruotare lasse della pompa! La pompa contiene olio per facilitare la messa in funzione.

1. InsTallaZIone della PomPaLa pompa funziona a prescindere dal senso di rotazione.Prima del montaggio, appli care sullalbero scanalato una pasta apposita per montaggio di giunti scanalati, ad es. Molykote G Rapid plus o altro prodotto equivalente.Non dare colpi ad ingranaggi/piastra conduttrice.

Ingranaggi: Utilizzare un prigioniero M12 ed un manicotto.Piastra conduttrice: Utilizzare un prigioniero M12 ed una rondella.

Fissare lingranaggio con un anello di bloccaggio oppure una vite M12 ed un liquido di bloccaggio.Fissare lO-ring ed installare la pompa sulla presa di forza.Per linstallazione dellasse intermedio si rimanda al foglio di assistenza 748.

2. CondoTTa dI asPIraZIoneCollegare la condotta di aspirazione, stringere a croce le viti del collegamento di aspirazione.Stringere il flessibile servendosi di due fascette resistenti.

Collegare la linea di mandata. avvertenza- e vietato utilizzare un raccordo conico. utilizzare esclusiva-mente raccordi con rondella di tenuta.Per regolare lattacco della pressione: Allentare la vite scanalata di 1/2 giro, ruotare lattacco della pressione nella posizione desiderata. Stringere la vite scanalata.

3. sFIaToSpurgare laria dalla pompa prima dellavviamento.Allentare di 2-3 giri la vite in posizione pi alta fra le viti di sfiato. Quando non si vedono pi bolle daria nellolio, stringere la vite di sfiato.

nota: Se il livello dellolio nel serbatoio pi basso rispetto alla posizione della pompa, lo sfiato avviene ad una sovrappressione (max 0.2 bar) nel serbatoio. Mantenere la sovrappressione finch non stata strinta la vite.

4. avvIamenToFar funzionare la pompa senza carico per qualche minuto, preferibilmente al massimo regime. Se limpianto funziona ad intermittenza, rimasta aria al suo interno. Spegnere e riaccendere la pompa alcune volte in modo da far fuoriuscire laria dallimpianto.

avverTenZaQuando la pompa in funzione1. Non toccare la condotta della pressione.2. Fare attenzione alle parti in rotazione(installazione dellasse intermedio).

ConsIgnes dInsTallaTIon

Le systme hydraulique doit respecter les consignes relatives au dimension-nement des conduites, la filtration, etc. conformment aux Instructions Gnrales de Sunfab 4001. Avant montage, vitez de fair tourner larbre de pompe, car la pompe est remplie dhuile pour faciliter la mise en route.

1. monTagePeu importe le sens dans lequel tourne la pompe.Avant le montage, graisser larbre cannel avec la pte de montage destine aux assemblages cannels, par exemple Molykote G Rapid Plus ou similaire.Ne pas taper sur le pignon/lentraneur

Pignon : Utiliser un goujon filet M12 et une douilleentraneur : Utiliser un goujon filet M12 et une rondelle.

Fixez le pignon avec un segment darrt ou bien avec un boulon M12 et une colle de blocage. Fixez le joint torique et montez la pompe sur la prise de mouvement.Pour le montage de larbre intermdiaire, voir la notice de maintenance 748.

2. ConduITe dasPIraTIonRaccordez la conduite daspiration, en oprant un serrage crois des vis.Serrez le flexible avec deux colliers robustes.

Raccorder le flexible pression. remarQue! utiliser uniquement un raccord pression tanchit plane. ne pas utiliser de raccord filetage conique.Pour ajuster le raccord pression: dfaire la vis dun demi tour. Amener le rac-cord pression la position souhaite. Serrer la vis.

3. PurgePurgez la pompe avant la mise en service.Desserrez de 2 3 tours les vis de purge places le plus haut. Tirez sur les vis de purge si aucune bulle dair nest visible dans lhuile.

remarque. Si le niveau dhuile dans le rservoir se trouve en-dessous de la pompe (ce quil convient dviter), la purge se fait avec une surpression (de 0.2 bar maximum) dans le rservoir. Conservez cette surpression jusqu ce que la vis de purge soit serre.

4. mIs en servICeFaites fonctionner la pompe vide pendant quelques minutes, de prfrence la vitesse de rotation maximale. Si lquipement fonctionne avec des vibrations, cela veut dire quil reste de lair dans le systme. Arrtez la pompe, puis remettez-la en marche plusieurs reprises pour que lair contenu dans le systme soit evacu.

ImPorTanTLorsque la pompe est en marche1. Ne pas toucher la conduite pression.2. Faire attention aux lments en rotation.

PT

Sunfab Hydraulics AB, Box 1094, SE-824 12 Hudiksvall, Sweden. Tel: +46 650-367 00, Fax: +46 650-367 27, E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.sunfab.com

746

XX

1109

Pro

duce

d in

Sw

eden

by

Nov

a D

esig

n /

Prin

fo A

ccid

enst

ryck

erie

t

InsTrues de monTagem

A instalao hidrulica dever satisfazer as exigncias de dimenso dos con-dutos, filtragem, etc., de acordo com as Instrues Gerais da Sunfab 4001.

no gire o eixo da bomba! A bomba contm leo para facilitar o funciona-mento inicial.

1. monTagem da bombaA bomba trabalha independentemente do sentido das rotaes.Antes de montar, lubrifique o veio estriado com massa consistente prpria para unies estriadas, p. ex. Molykote G Rapid plus ou equivalente.No golpeie a engrenagem/transportador.

engrenagem: Use o pino roscado M12 e casquilho.Transportador: Use o pino roscado M12 e arruela.

Fixe a engrenagem com o anel de fixao ou com o pino M12 e lquido de fixao.Fixe o anel trico (O-ring) e monte a bomba na tomada de fora.Montagem do eixo intermdio, veja a informao de servio 748.

2. ConduTo de suCoConecte o conduto de suco, aperte os parafusos da conexo de suco alternadamente.

Aperte a mangueira com duas braadeiras robustas.Conectar a tubulao de presso. ateno! somente conexes de pres-so com anilhas de vedao. no utilizar conexes com rosca cnica.Ao se ajustar a conexo de presso: Afrouxe o parafuso com orifcio 1/2 volta, gire a conexo de presso para a posio desejada. Aperte o parafuso com orifcio.

3. eXTraCo de arExtraia o ar da bomba antes de iniciar o funcionamento.Afrouxe 2-3 voltas o parafuso sangrador situado mais ao alto. Aperte o para-fuso sangrador quando no mais se vejam borbulhas de ar no leo.Nota: Se o nvel de leo no depsito estiver abaixo da bomba, a extraco do ar ocorrer com sobrepresso (mx. 0.2 bar) no depsito. Mantenha a sobrepresso at que o parafuso sangrador esteja apertado.

4. FunCIonamenTo InICIalPonha a bomba a funcionar sem carga alguns minutos, de bom grado na rotao mxima. Se o equipamento trabalhar aos solavancos porque ainda h ar no sistema. Pare e arranque com a bomba algumas vezes de modo a extrair o ar do sistema.

aTenoCom a bomba em funcionamento1. No toque no conduto de presso.2. Tome cuidado com as peas em rotao (montagem com eixo intermdio).