جایابی ماشین های مجازی در سیستم های ابری با استفاده از قابلیتهای ماشین یادگیر

  • View
    91

  • Download
    20

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 1 n.rasouli@qiau.ac.ir - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Transcript

  • 1 2 31 n.rasouli@qiau.ac.ir 23 {mmeybody ,morshedlou}@aut.ac.ir [1] R. Buyya, A Beloglazov Energy-Efficient Management of Data Center Resources for Cloud Computing: A Vision, Architectural Elements, and Open ChallengesJuly 12-15, 2010.[2] A.Beloglazov, R.Buyya, Energy Efficient Resource Management in Virtualized Cloud Data Centers 10th IEEE/ACM International Conference, 2010. [3] R. Buyya, R.Ranjan, R. N. Calheiros. Modeling and Simulation of Scalable Cloud Computing Environments and the CloudSim Toolkit: Challenges and Opportunities. pp.1-8, 2008 [4] Park KS, Pai VS. CoMon: a mostly-scalable monitoring system for PlanetLab. ACM SIGOPS Operating Systems Review 2006; 40(1):74.

    () . . . [3] . () . . . . . . . . .

    . : ) . ) . CloudSim [3] . . ]4[ . - 800 () 1059 . [1] : (1) (MM) : (2) (RC) : . . . ) DVFS . . ) (ST) . ) (IQR) .

    . .

    . 1 .

    1 . . . . 25000 ]1[ . CO2 ]2[. - . ]1[. . . - . . .

    Chart1

    242791296

    199921282

    1418803

    1577822

    265151278

    190051263

    0457

    NumberofMigration

    NumberofHostShutdown

    Sheet1

    NumberofMigrationNumberofHostShutdown

    ST-MMT242791296

    ST-RC199921282

    PBLA-MMT1418803

    PBLA-RC1577822

    IQR-MMT265151278

    IQR-RC190051263

    DVFS0457

    *